Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Science & Technology
THE SPACE RACE
  • Gold
  • SERIES
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • B7 Media / Boffin Media
  • Audible
Documentary Science & Technology
  • Andrew Mark Sewell - Series Producer
  • Richard Hollingham - Series Producer
  • Sue Nelson - Producer
  • Helen Quigley - Series Line Producer
  • Imran Ahmad - Original Music
  • Alistair Lock - Sound Design & Post Production
  • Kirsty Gillmore - Sound Design & Post Production
  • Stephen Gibson - Script Consultant
  • Julia Johnson - Assistant Producer
  • Steve Carsey - Executive Producer (Audible)
  • Richard Kurti, Colin Brake, Patrick Chapman - Writers, Dramatisations

2020 Winners

Comedy Podcast
USA
Amy Schumer Presents: 3 Girls, 1 Keith
  • Spotify
  • Spotify
  • Silver
Podcasts Comedy Podcast
Sports Podcast
UNITED KINGDOM
GIANT - A Spotify Original
  • Spotify Studios
  • SPOTIFY ORIGINAL
  • Silver
Podcasts Sports Podcast
Culture & The Arts
USA
Studio 360: New York Icons
  • Studio 360 from PRX
  • PRX
  • Silver
Documentary Culture & The Arts
News Podcast
SWEDEN
Breaking kids news
  • Swedish Radio
  • Swedish radio
  • Silver
Podcasts News Podcast
Human Relations
UNITED KINGDOM
Virtues of Vulnerability
  • TBI Media
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Silver
Documentary Human Relations
Culture & The Arts Podcast
Altamont - All Told Podcast
  • The Washington Post
  • The Washington Post
  • Silver
Podcasts Culture & The Arts Podcast
News Podcast
Post Reports
  • The Washington Post
  • The Washington Post
  • Silver
Podcasts News Podcast
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
USA
Following Harriet
  • Virginia Tourism Corporation
  • INGREDIENT
  • Silver
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Best News Documentary Or Special
USA
30 Years After the Fall: The Legacy of the Berlin Wall
  • Westwood One
  • Westwood One
  • Silver
NEWS PROGRAMS Best News Documentary Or Special
Best Sound
UNITED KINGDOM
Manhunt: Finding Kevin Parle
  • 6Foot6 Productions
  • BBC Radio 5 Live / BBC Sounds
  • Bronze
Craft Best Sound