Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Science & Technology
THE SPACE RACE
  • Gold
  • SERIES
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • B7 Media / Boffin Media
  • Audible
Documentary Science & Technology
  • Andrew Mark Sewell - Series Producer
  • Richard Hollingham - Series Producer
  • Sue Nelson - Producer
  • Helen Quigley - Series Line Producer
  • Imran Ahmad - Original Music
  • Alistair Lock - Sound Design & Post Production
  • Kirsty Gillmore - Sound Design & Post Production
  • Stephen Gibson - Script Consultant
  • Julia Johnson - Assistant Producer
  • Steve Carsey - Executive Producer (Audible)
  • Richard Kurti, Colin Brake, Patrick Chapman - Writers, Dramatisations

2020 Winners

Best Entertainment Magazine
UNITED KINGDOM
Laura Whitmore's Sunday Session
  • TBI Media
  • BBC Radio 5 Live
  • Gold
Entertainment Best Entertainment Magazine
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
AUSTRALIA
The Last Voyage of the Pong Su
  • The Age newspaper, Melbourne, Australia
  • The Age newspaper/ www.theage.com.au
  • Gold
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Sound Art
UNITED KINGDOM
THE SKEWER
  • unusual
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Gold
Entertainment Sound Art
Education Podcast
AUSTRALIA
Gertie's Law
  • Victorian Supreme Court
  • Supreme Court of Victoria
  • Gold
Podcasts Education Podcast
History
USA
1939: America on the Eve of War
  • Westwood One
  • Westwood One
  • Gold
Documentary History
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Bad Batch
  • Wondery
  • Wondery
  • Gold
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Social Issues
AUSTRALIA
Escape From Iran
  • ABC Radio National
  • History Listen
  • Silver
Documentary Social Issues
Music
UNITED KINGDOM
The Gig That Changed The World
  • Absolute Radio
  • Absolute Radio
  • Silver
Documentary Music
Best Nonfiction Series
QATAR
The Take by Al Jazeera
  • Al Jazeera Media Network
  • Al Jazeera Digital
  • Silver
NEWS PROGRAMS Best Nonfiction Series
Business Podcast
Spectacular Failures
  • American Public Media
  • American Public Media
  • Silver
Podcasts Business Podcast