Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Digital Drama Program
Write Your Mind
  • Silver
  • SINGLE
  • IRELAND
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • RTÉ Drama On One
Digital Best Digital Drama Program
  • Angela Ryan Whyte - Director
  • Eugene O'Brien - Script Consultant
  • Jigsaw & Offaly Youth Theatre - Production Partners
  • Ruth Kennington & Ciarán Dunne - Sound Design and Sound Supervision
  • Kevin Brew - Producer
  • Lorna Kelly Dalton - Writer (School Tour)
  • Andrew Joseph Brown & Ali Scanlon - Concept & Adaptation (Man Up)
  • Niall Cleary - Writer (The Help)
  • Rory Duffy - Writer (Make Up Your Mind)
  • Caroline Bracken - Writer (The Mystery of the Missing Mars Bar)
  • Eimear Regan - Performer (School Tour)
  • Adam Cooper - Performer (Man Up)
  • Helen Brady - Performer (The Help)
  • Jamie Nolan - Performer (Make Up Your Mind)
  • Emma Cranston - Performer (The Mystery of the Missing Mars Bar)

2020 Winners

Health Podcast
NEW ZEALAND
BANG
  • Radio New Zealand
  • rnz.co.nz
  • Finalist
Podcasts Health Podcast
Best Investigative Reporting
NEW ZEALAND
Errors of drug funding agency exposed
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Best Investigative Reporting
Best Talk Show Host
NEW ZEALAND
Jim Mora
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
On-Air Talent Best Talk Show Host
Best Talk Show Host
NEW ZEALAND
Kathryn Ryan
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
On-Air Talent Best Talk Show Host
Human Rights
RUSSIA
Us/Them Special Project
  • Radio Sputnik
  • Radio Sputnik
  • Finalist
Documentary Human Rights
BEST SPECIAL REPORT
TAIWAN
A Revolution in Long-Term Care / Is Seniors Caring for Seniors the Answer?
  • Radio Taiwan International
  • RADIO
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES BEST SPECIAL REPORT
Music
TAIWAN
Hear. Yuxian Deng
  • Radio Taiwan International
  • Radio Taiwan International
  • Finalist
Documentary Music
Best Coverage Of Ongoing News Story
TAIWAN
Live Reporting on the “Anti-Extradition” Protests
  • Radio Taiwan International
  • Radio Taiwan International
  • Finalist
NEWS PROGRAMS Best Coverage Of Ongoing News Story
Best Sound
HONG KONG
Sound Archive: The City of Tears
  • Radio Television Hong Kong
  • Public Affairs Unit
  • Finalist
Craft Best Sound
HEROES
HONG KONG
Unsung Heroes of the Anti-Extradition Protests in Hong Kong
  • Radio Television Hong Kong -Chinese News and Current Affairs Section
  • Radio Television Hong Kong
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES HEROES