Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Editing
My Favourite Things
  • Finalist
  • SINGLE
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • Curtains For Radio Ltd
  • BBC Radio 4
Craft Best Editing
  • Andrew McGibbon - Writer, Sound Designer, The Drums, Producer
  • Nick Romero - Editor, Producer
  • John Patitucci - Contributor, Acoustic Bass
  • Iain Ballamy, Trish Clowes - Contributors, Soprano Saxophones
  • Xhosa Cole - Contributor - Tenor Saxophone
  • Lewis Porter - Contributor, Piano and John Coltrane specialist
  • Gareth Williams - Contributor, Piano
  • Todd Purdum - Contributor - Rogers and Hammerstein specialist
  • Duncan Lamont - Clarinet
  • James Runcie - Commissioning Editor
  • Jules Jackson - Acoustic Bass
  • Sarah Cuddon - Executive Producer

2020 Winners

Narrative/Documentary Podcast
The Apology Line
  • Wondery
  • Wondery
  • Bronze
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Personal Lives Podcast
USA
"Now What?" with Carole Zimmer
  • "Now What?" Podcast
  • "Now What?" Podcast
  • Finalist
Podcasts Personal Lives Podcast
Best Social Justice Special
INDIA
Be the Bawaal
  • 104.8 Ishq
  • 104.8 Ishq FM
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Social Justice Special
Best Mini Series
INDIA
Dedh Ishqiya
  • 104.8 Ishq
  • 104.8 Ishq FM
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Mini Series
Climate Change & Sustainability
AUSTRALIA
Think: Sustainability
  • 2SER 107.3
  • 2SER 107.3
  • Finalist
Documentary Climate Change & Sustainability
Sports & Recreation
When Hockey Ruled The Hub: The Story of the 1970 Stanley Cup Champion Boston Bruins
  • 98.5 The Sports Hub
  • 98.5 The Sports Hub/Bruins Radio Network
  • Finalist
Documentary Sports & Recreation
Culture & The Arts Podcast
Immigrant Iranians and their cooking stories
  • Aasoo Publication
  • Aasoo Publication
  • Finalist
Podcasts Culture & The Arts Podcast
Best Special Event
UNITED KINGDOM
Absolute Radio 40s
  • Absolute Radio
  • Absolute Radio
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Special Event
Best Music Program Host
UNITED KINGDOM
Skin
  • Absolute Radio
  • Absolute Radio
  • Finalist
On-Air Talent Best Music Program Host
Best Music Special
UNITED KINGDOM
Time To Listen
  • Absolute Radio
  • Absolute Radio
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Music Special