Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Music Program Host
Soundtracking With Edith Bowman
  • Finalist
  • SERIES
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • Ebow Productions
  • Soundtracking With Edith Bowman
On-Air Talent Best Music Program Host
  • Edith Bowman - Host / Prouducer
  • Ben Backhouse - Producer / Editor

2020 Winners

Best Children/Young Adult Program
IRELAND
My Creative Life
  • Grey Heron Media Limited
  • RTÉ Junior Radio
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Children/Young Adult Program
Best Audio Book - Nonfiction
UNITED KINGDOM
One Two Three Four: The Beatles in Time, By Craig Brown, Read by Mark McGann, Kate Robbins and Craig Brown
  • HarperCollins Publishers
  • HarperCollins Publishers
  • Finalist
Audio Books Best Audio Book - Nonfiction
Best Audio Book - Nonfiction
UNITED KINGDOM
Ramble Book: Musings on Childhood, Friendship, Family and 80s Pop Culture - Written and Narrated by Adam Buxton
  • HarperCollins Publishers
  • HarperCollins Publishers
  • Finalist
Audio Books Best Audio Book - Nonfiction
Best Audio Book - Children's
UNITED KINGDOM
Audio Books Best Audio Book - Children's
Best Narration - Ensemble
UNITED KINGDOM
Audio Books Best Narration - Ensemble
Best Audio Book - Fiction
UNITED KINGDOM
This Lovely City, By Louise Hare, Read by Theo Solomon and Karise Yansen
  • HarperCollins Publishers
  • HarperCollins Publishers
  • Finalist
Audio Books Best Audio Book - Fiction
Best Audio Book - Children's
UNITED KINGDOM
What We’ll Build: Plans for Our Together Future, Written and Read by Oliver Jeffers
  • HarperCollins Publishers
  • HarperCollins Publishers
  • Finalist
Audio Books Best Audio Book - Children's
Best Talk Show Host
On-Air Talent Best Talk Show Host
Best Talk/Interview Special
Unresolved: American Policing
  • Intelligence Squared U.S.
  • iq2us.org
  • Finalist
Talk Programs Best Talk/Interview Special
Social Justice Promotion
CANADA
Black History Month Vignettes
  • JAZZ.FM91
  • JAZZ.FM91
  • Finalist
Promotion Spots, Opens & IDs Social Justice Promotion