Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Sound
I Was...
  • Finalist
  • SERIES
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • Curtains For Radio Ltd
  • BBC Radio 4
Craft Best Sound
  • Andrew McGibbon - Writer, Presenter, Sound Designer, Producer
  • Nick Romero - Editor, Producer
  • Margaret Wood - Contributor - I Was Georgia O'Keeffe's Five Year Companion
  • Michael Holman - Contributor - I Was Basquiat's Partner in Noise
  • Allen Tucker - Contributor - I Was Sylvia Robinson's Chief Engineer
  • Sarah Cuddon - Executive Producer
  • James Runcie - Commissioning Editor

2020 Winners

Best Public Affairs Program
ARGENTINA
Maradona, the Downfall of the King
  • radio mitre
  • Radio Mitre
  • Finalist
NEWS PROGRAMS Best Public Affairs Program
Best Coverage Of Ongoing News Story
NEW ZEALAND
Christchurch Mosque shooter sentencing
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
NEWS PROGRAMS Best Coverage Of Ongoing News Story
Best Investigative Reporting
NEW ZEALAND
Guyon Espiner
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Best Investigative Reporting
Best Talk Show Host
NEW ZEALAND
Jim Mora
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
On-Air Talent Best Talk Show Host
Best Talk Show Host
NEW ZEALAND
Kathryn Ryan
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
On-Air Talent Best Talk Show Host
Best Radio Personality: Network/Syndicated
NEW ZEALAND
Kim Hill
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
On-Air Talent Best Radio Personality: Network/Syndicated
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
NEW ZEALAND
The Service
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Best Live Sound
NEW ZEALAND
Toku Reo Waiata
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
Craft Best Live Sound
Culture & The Arts
TAIWAN
"That Song in Hengchun Peninsula" Series
  • Radio Taiwan International
  • Radio Taiwan International
  • Finalist
Documentary Culture & The Arts
Best Special Event
CANADA
Battle of the Books for Young Audiences
  • Radio-Canada/CBC
  • ICI PREMIÈRE
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Special Event