Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Where Is George Gibney?
  • Gold
  • SERIES
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • British Broadcasting Corporation
  • BBC Sounds
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
  • Mark Horgan - Reporter, Producer & Writer
  • Ciaran Cassidy - Producer & Writer
  • Maria Horgan - Co-Producer
  • Killian Down - Researcher
  • Michael Fleming - Composer
  • Ger McDonnell - Sound Engineering
  • Aaron Dessner - Theme tune
  • Dylan Haskins - Executive Producer
  • Jason Phipps - Commissioning Editor

2020 Winners

Biography/Profiles
IRELAND
Music, Mystery and Manuscripts - Ethel Voynich
  • New Normal Culture
  • RTÉ Lyric FM
  • Silver
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Biography/Profiles
AUSTRIA
Love, to find beauty everywhere
  • ORF - Austrian Broadcasting Corporation - Vienna
  • Hörbilder
  • Silver
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Best Narration - Ensemble
UNITED KINGDOM
Judge Dredd: America
  • Penguin Random House UK
  • Penguin Random House Audio
  • Silver
Audio Books Best Narration - Ensemble
Environment & Ecology
NEW ZEALAND
Voices from Antarctica
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Silver
Documentary Environment & Ecology
Best Children/Young Adult Program
CANADA
Teens Talk
  • Radio-Canada/CBC
  • ICI PREMIÈRE
  • Silver
Entertainment Best Children/Young Adult Program
Music
SWITZERLAND
La foresta dei violini / The violins forest
  • RSI SRG SSR and Faïdos Sonore
  • RSI SRG SSR
  • Silver
Documentary Music
Best Original Music
IRELAND
The Ballad of the Stolwijk Rescue
  • RTE Lyric FM
  • The Lyric Feature
  • Silver
Craft Best Original Music
Best Digital Drama Program
IRELAND
Hamlet, Prince of Derry by Colin Murphy
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • RTÉ Drama On One
  • Silver
Digital Best Digital Drama Program
Sports & Recreation
IRELAND
Shane Healy-Back On Track
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • Documentary On One
  • Silver
Documentary Sports & Recreation
Best Writing
IRELAND
Small Bones by Siobhán Mannion
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • RTÉ Drama On One
  • Silver
Craft Best Writing