Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Sound
Fight of The Century
  • Bronze
  • SINGLE
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • TBI Media
  • BBC Sounds for BBC Radio 5 Live
Craft Best Sound
  • Nas - Presenter, Executive Producer
  • Mark Sharman - Producer
  • Phil Critchlow - Executive Producer
  • Ayad Andrews - Writer
  • Owen Lewis - Drama Producer
  • Jerry O’Riordan - Drama Recording
  • Micky Curling - Sound Design
  • Owen Parker - Original Music
  • Sera Baker - Production Assistant
  • Gabby Morris - Production Assistant
  • Maia Henderson - Drama Assistant
  • Emma Hearn - Casting Director
  • Clare Hamman - Archive Producer
  • Dave King - US Production
  • Simon Hodge - Music Production

2020 Winners

Sports & Recreation
IRELAND
Shane Healy-Back On Track
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • Documentary On One
  • Silver
Documentary Sports & Recreation
Best Writing
IRELAND
Small Bones by Siobhán Mannion
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • RTÉ Drama On One
  • Silver
Craft Best Writing
Best Narration
IRELAND
The Nobody Zone
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • RTÉ Documentary On One & Third Ear Productions
  • Silver
Craft Best Narration
Serialized Podcast
IRELAND
The Nobody Zone
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • RTÉ Documentary On One & Third Ear Productions
  • Silver
Podcasts Serialized Podcast
Social Justice Podcast
AUSTRALIA
Racism within
  • SBS Australia
  • SBS
  • Silver
Podcasts Social Justice Podcast
Health Podcast
USA
Vital Signs
  • SiriusXM
  • SiriusXM
  • Silver
Podcasts Health Podcast
Social Issues
IRELAND
Letters From Midwinter
  • Susan Dennehy
  • Radio (terrestrial via Newstalk 106-108fm)
  • Silver
Documentary Social Issues
Best Drama Special
SWEDEN
The exorcism in Eksjo
  • Sveriges Radio
  • Sveriges Radio
  • Silver
Entertainment Best Drama Special
Best Mini Series
SWITZERLAND
Roll Over Beethoven - A Sitcom from Old Vienna in Nine Acts
  • Swiss Radio and Television
  • SRF 2 Kultur/Bayern 2
  • Silver
Entertainment Best Mini Series
Best Innovation
UNITED KINGDOM
Absolute Radio 40s
  • TBI Media
  • Absolute Radio
  • Silver
Craft Best Innovation