Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Sound
Robert Burns, a collection of poems and songs
  • Finalist
  • SINGLE
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • Almost Tangible
  • Almost Tangible
Craft Best Sound
  • Jon Nicholls - Sound Designer and Composer
  • Carl Prekopp - Director
  • Charlotte Melén - Producer
  • Alex Lynch - Production Manager
  • Ensemble: Brigit Forsyth, Peter Gardiner, Sam Garioch -
  • Ensemble: Eilidh Loan, Stephanie MacGaraidh, Josh Manning -
  • Ensemble: Sophia McLean, Lewis Rae, James Robinson -
  • Ensemble: Ross Sutherland, Tom Vanson, Tracy Wiles -

2020 Winners

Best Announcer Presentation
UNITED KINGDOM
I Was...
  • Curtains For Radio Ltd
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Finalist
Craft Best Announcer Presentation
Music
UNITED KINGDOM
My Favourite Things
  • Curtains For Radio Ltd
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Finalist
Documentary Music
Culture & The Arts
UNITED KINGDOM
My Favourite Things
  • Curtains For Radio Ltd
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Finalist
Documentary Culture & The Arts
Best Editing
UNITED KINGDOM
My Favourite Things
  • Curtains For Radio Ltd
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Finalist
Craft Best Editing
News Podcast
USA
Selling a President 2020
  • DeVito/Verdi
  • DeVito/Verdi
  • Finalist
Podcasts News Podcast
Best Music Program Host
UNITED KINGDOM
Soundtracking With Edith Bowman
  • Ebow Productions
  • Soundtracking With Edith Bowman
  • Finalist
On-Air Talent Best Music Program Host
Best Mini Series
Blockbuster: The Story of James Cameron
  • Epicleff Media
  • Epicleff Originals
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Mini Series
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
March 11 2020
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
National Or International Affairs
FRANCE
Belarus : Once upon a time in the revolution
  • France Inter
  • Foule Continentale / France Inter
  • Finalist
Documentary National Or International Affairs
Education Podcast
CANADA
Scales of Change: A Field Guide to the Dragons of Climate Inaction
  • Future Ecologies Media
  • Future Ecologies
  • Finalist
Podcasts Education Podcast