Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Music
My Favourite Things
  • Finalist
  • SINGLE
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • Curtains For Radio Ltd
  • BBC Radio 4
Documentary Music
  • Andrew McGibbon - Writer, Sound Designer, The Drums, Producer
  • Nick Romero - Editor, Producer
  • John Patitucci - Contributor, Acoustic Bass
  • Iain Ballamy, Trish Clowes - Contributors, Soprano Saxophones
  • Xhosa Cole - Contributor, Tenor Saxophone
  • Lewis Porter - Contributor, Piano and John Coltrane specialist
  • Gareth Williams - Contributor, Piano
  • Todd Purdum - Contributor - Rogers and Hammerstein specialist
  • Duncan Lamont - Clarinet
  • James Runcie - Commissioning Editor
  • Sarah Cuddon - Executive Producer
  • Jules Jackson - Acoustic Bass

2020 Winners

Best Director
NEW ZEALAND
Newstalk BC
  • CBA Trust (Christian Broadcasting Association)
  • Newstalk ZB
  • Silver
Craft Best Director
Serialized Podcast
CANADA
Brainwashed
  • CBC
  • CBC Podcasts
  • Silver
Podcasts Serialized Podcast
Best Special Event
CANADA
Canada Reads 2021
  • CBC
  • CBC's Canada Reads
  • Silver
Entertainment Best Special Event
Best Classical Format
CANADA
In Concert
  • CBC
  • CBC Music
  • Silver
Programming Format Best Classical Format
Profiles/Community Portraits
CANADA
Strength in the Circle - Now or Never
  • CBC
  • CBC Radio
  • Silver
Documentary Profiles/Community Portraits
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Mobituaries with Mo Rocca
  • CBS News Radio
  • CBS Audio
  • Silver
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Personal Lives Podcast
The Long Lonely Lake
  • Colorado Public Radio
  • CPR's Back from Broken podcast
  • Silver
Podcasts Personal Lives Podcast
Best Editing
UNITED KINGDOM
I Was...
  • Curtains For Radio Ltd
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Silver
Craft Best Editing
Biography/Profiles
UNITED KINGDOM
My Favourite Things
  • Curtains For Radio Ltd
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Silver
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Say Their Name
  • DCP Entertainment
  • DCP Entertainment
  • Silver
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast