Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Narration
Fight of The Century
  • Gold
  • SERIES
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • TBI Media
  • BBC Sounds for BBC Radio 5 Live
Craft Best Narration
  • Nas - Presenter, Executive Producer
  • Mark Sharman - Producer
  • Phil Critchlow - Executive Producer
  • Ayad Andrews - Writer
  • Owen Lewis - Drama Producer
  • Micky Curling - Sound Design
  • Jerry O’Riordan - Drama Recording
  • Owen Parker - Original Music
  • Gabby Morris - Production Assistant
  • Sera Baker - Production Assistant
  • Maia Henderson - Drama Assistant
  • Emma Hearn - Casting Director
  • Clare Hamman - Archive Producer
  • Dave King - US Production
  • Simon Hodge - Music Production

2020 Winners

Personal Lives Podcast
The Long Lonely Lake
  • Colorado Public Radio
  • CPR's Back from Broken podcast
  • Silver
Podcasts Personal Lives Podcast
Best Editing
UNITED KINGDOM
I Was...
  • Curtains For Radio Ltd
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Silver
Craft Best Editing
Biography/Profiles
UNITED KINGDOM
My Favourite Things
  • Curtains For Radio Ltd
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Silver
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Say Their Name
  • DCP Entertainment
  • DCP Entertainment
  • Silver
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Serialized Podcast
Heavy Medals: Inside the Karolyi Gymnastics Empire
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Silver
Podcasts Serialized Podcast
Current Affairs
The FRONTLINE Dispatch
  • FRONTLINE PBS
  • FRONTLINE
  • Silver
Documentary Current Affairs
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
UNITED KINGDOM
The Big Steal
  • GML/Fresh Air Production
  • GML
  • Silver
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
History
CROATIA
The Day I Shall Not Forget for the Rest of My Life
  • HRT Croatian Radiotelevision
  • HRT Croatian Radio
  • Silver
Documentary History
Personal Lives Podcast
USA
Your Hometown
  • Kevin Burke Productions
  • Podcast @ https://yourhometown.org/
  • Silver
Podcasts Personal Lives Podcast
Serialized Podcast
Norco ‘80
  • LAist Studios
  • LAist Studios
  • Silver
Podcasts Serialized Podcast