JURY LISTING

ADVISORY BOARD
Jennie Cataldo, BMP Audio, Radio & Podcast Producer, Vice President of Programming, USA
John N. Catlett, Media Objectives International, Broadcast Consultant, USA
Phil Critchlow, OBE, TBI Media, Founding Director, United Kingdom
Michael Freedman, The George Washington University & National Press Club, Professorial Lecturer - Journalism, Executive Producer - The Kalb Report & 113th President - National Press Club, USA
Valerie Geller, Geller Media International, President, USA
Michael Harrison, Talkers Magazine, Founder & Publisher, USA
John MacCalman, Independent, Broadcast Producer/Consultant, SCOTLAND
Goetz Naleppa, Naleppa Audio Productions, Drama Director & Sound Artist, Germany
Leslie Peck, CBC Radio, Director, International Sales, Partnerships & Acquisitions, English Radio, Canada
Helen Shaw, Athena Media, Founder/Director, IRELAND
Todd Stack, SiriusXM Satellite Radio, Vice President,Operations & Production/Talk Programming, USA
Mark Travis, New York Philharmonic, Director of Media Production, USA
Carole Zimmer, "Now What?", Journalist & Host, USA
GRAND JURY
Helen Ardelius, Indpendent, Radio Producer, Sweden
Swarup B R, Stark Communications Pvt. Ltd., Co-Founder/Creative Director, INDIA
Richard Baker, The Age, Melbourne, Senior Investigative Journalist, Australia
Rory Belfi, SiriusXM, Executive Director, USA
Ronnie Bergman, Formerly U.W.S. & Radio Clyde, Independent, SCOTLAND
Anthony Bero, Interlochen Public Radio, Producer, USA
Andrew Biggs, Eyesound, Imaging Producer / Director, New Zealand
Owen Blackhurst, Mundial Studio, Executive Producer, United Kingdom
JIMENA BLIZNIUK, Radio Metro S.A., Executive Producer, Argentina
Olya Booyar, Asia-Pacific Broadcasting Union, Head of Radio, Malaysia
Rina Broomberg, CliffCentral, Director, SOUTH AFRICA
Paul Bushnell, Radio New Zealand, Auckland Manager, NEW ZEALAND
Diego Cannizzaro, DMC Studio Argentina, Producer - Owner, ARGENTINA
Jennie Cataldo, BMP Audio, Radio & Podcast Producer, Vice President of Programming, USA
John N. Catlett, Media Objectives International, Broadcast Consultant, USA
Eeva Chang Mei Hsiang, Rediffusion, Chairwoman, Singapore
Sam Coley, Birmingham City University, Associate Professor Radio Production, UNITED KINGDOM
Jax Coombes, BBC, Producer, United Kingdom
Juan Pablo Cordoba, Radio Mitre S.A., Productor Artístico, ARGENTINA
Josh Couch, CBA - Christian Broadcasting Association, Senior Producer, New Zealand
Philip Coulter, Tandem Projects & Canadian Broadcasting Corporation, Producer, Canada
Nick Davis, Canadian Broadcasting Corporation , Executive Director, Engagement & Inclusion, Canada
Andrika De Lanerolle, AMI Accessible Media Inc, Senior Show Producer, Canada
Evelyn Doerr, ARD, Director, GERMANY
Pat Duggins, Alabama Public Radio, News Director, USA
Elaine Dunseath, BBC Northern Ireland, Radio Producer, United Kingdom
Kaushik Dutta, 89.1 Radio 4 FM , Head of Programming, UAE
Matt Fisher, BBC, Lead Imaging Producer, United Kingdom
Padraic Flaherty, Clare FM & Tipp FM, Group Programme Director, IRELAND
Rebecca Fortuin, HarperCollins Publishers UK, Senior Audio Editor for HQ, Mills & Boon and Farshore, United Kingdom
Kim Fox, The American University in Cairo, Professor of Practice, Egypt
Havoc Franklin, CBC Radio, Director of Local Program Development, CANADA
Michael Freedman, The George Washington University & National Press Club, Professorial Lecturer - Journalism, Executive Producer - The Kalb Report & 113th President - National Press Club, USA
Maddy Fryer, Independent, Creative Content Media Producer, Leader, AUSTRALIA
Caroline Gillet, Radio France, Writer/Producer, France
Martin Girard, Radio-Canada Ohdio, Réalisateur-coordonnateur Productions audio numériques de l'information, Canada
Slobodan Govorcin, RTV VOJVODINA, Editor of drama and fiction program, SERBIA
Allie Graham, Church + State, Audio Journalist & Writer, Canada
Pooja Gulati, Mirchi, EVP & Sr. IP Solutions Director, India
Viplove Gupte, Independent, Creative and Radio Consultant, India
Phil Guyan, CBA - Christian Broadcasting Association, CEO, NEW ZEALAND
Gary Haberfield, Spiteful Puppet Entertainment, Managing Director/Executive Producer, United Kingdom
Cathie Harrop, Independent Producer, Producer/Performer, NEW ZEALAND
Saiam Hasan, Independent, Creative, INDIA
Tom Haynes, Bauer Media, Regional Content Director, UNITED KINGDOM
Mike Hogan, Classic Hits 4FM, Producer, IRELAND
Paul Hollins, Blue Revolution (UK) & Radio Express (USA), CEO, UNITED KINGDOM
Matt Hopper, Trisonic, Co-founder, UNITED KINGDOM
Will Jackson, UK Radio Academy & Anglia Ruskin University, UK Radio Academy Trustee, United Kingdom
Geoff Jein, TBI Media Ltd, Head of Audio, United Kingdom
Dinah Jones, Silin, Producer, UNITED KINGDOM
Judith Kampfner, Jude Coaching, Career Coach, USA
Ben Katz, Figdonia, Producer, USA
Aaron Kearney (OAM), AKS Media International, Director, Australia
James Keen, Tindle CI Broadcasting, Station Director,Channel 103 and Island FM, UNITED KINGDOM
Greg Kelly, CBC Radio One, Executive Producer, Ideas, CANADA
Kyra Kyles, YR Media, CEO, USA
Ivan Laskov, Blue Revolution (UK) & Radio Express (USA), Head of Content, United Kingdom
Steve Levine, Magnum Opus Broadcasting , Founder, United Kingdom
Kankana Lohiyaa, 94.3 MY FM (DB Corps Ltd), National Music Head, India
John MacCalman, Independent, Broadcast Producer/Consultant, SCOTLAND
Astha Mandiratta, News18 Network , Head Client Solutions, India
Liliana Manna, Independent, Journalist, ARGENTINA
Joyce McCullough, Miller Group Media, President, USA
Siobhan McHugh, University of Wollongong, Associate Professor of Journalism, Australia
Daithi McMahon, University of Derby, Senior Lecturer in Media , United Kingdom
Tony McShane, Bauer Media, NightOwls Producer, UNITED KINGDOM
Oleg Medvedev, Telecompass Consulting Agency, Head of Radio & TV Department, Russia
Charlotte Melen, Almost Tangible, Founder, Producer, Actor, United Kingdom
Florencia Melgar, SBS, Editorial Operations Manager for News and Current Affairs, AUSTRALIA
Parvathi Menon , Independent, Media Constultant, UAE
Fran Minarik, Independent, Composer, USA
Simon Moorhead, TBC Audio, Producer, UNITED KINGDOM
Eduardo Morino, RADIO MITRE S.A., Presenter, ARGENTINA
Leslie Mullen, NASA/JPL, Producer, USA
Greg Muller, Victorian Supreme Court, Journalist & Podcast Producer, Australia
Vipul Nagar, Mirchi, National Solutions Director, Mirchi Brewery, India
Goetz Naleppa, Naleppa Audio Productions, Drama Director & Sound Artist, Germany
Laura Elena Padron Hernandez , Radio Educacion, Producer, MEXICO
Nitin Pandey, Radio City 91.1 FM, Sound Designer & Mixing Engineer, India
Anurita Patel, Radio City, Vice President - Programming , INDIA
Vicki Pearlson, LA Theater Works, Managing Director, USA
Helen Quigley, B7 Productions Limited, Head of Production, United Kingdom
Mohammed Rafi, Club FM, RJ/Radio Host, India
Indira Rangarajan, Mirchi, National Content Director (Digital), India
Robyn Ravlich, Robyn Ravlich, Producer (Independent), AUSTRALIA
ERNIE ROWE, Independent, Writer, United Kingdom
Jamie Ryan, BBC Radio Stories, Radio Producer, UNITED KINGDOM
Nicolas Harry Salvarrey, Urbana Play 104.3, Journalist, ARGENTINA
Kanwar Sameer, Radio City, Vice President, Radio City, India
Stacey Samuel, Al Jazeera Media Network, Executive Producer, The Take, USA
Matt Schrader, Epicleff Media, Director, USA
Gary Scott, Inside Voices Media, Founder & CEO, USA
Abhishek Sharma, Radio City 91.1 FM , Programming Director Radio City, New Delhi, India
Helen Shaw, Athena Media, Founder/Director, IRELAND
Des Shaw, Zinc Media, Co-Founder, UNITED KINGDOM
Peter Shevlin, BlokMedia, Producer, UNITED KINGDOM
Mikyung Shin, BeFM / Busan English Broadcasting Foundation , Executive Producer, South Korea
Lou Simon, SiriusXM Radio, Senior Director, Programming, USA
Gregory Sinclair, Soulpepper, Producer / Director, CANADA
Neil Sloan, Communicorp UK, Group Programming Director, UNITED KINGDOM
Fyona Smith, Australian Film Television and Radio School, Head of Radio, Australia
Stephanie Soh, CBA, Producer, New Zealand
Todd Stack, SiriusXM Satellite Radio, Vice President,Operations & Production/Talk Programming, USA
KEN SWEENEY, Independent, Radio Producer, IRELAND
Howie Sylvester, 98.5 The Sports Hub, Executive Producer, USA
Choon-ping Teoh, Eeva Productions, Associate Director, SIngapore
Colin Tipton, Bloomberg LP, Producer, USA
Alison Toomey, Real Films Ltd, Producer/Director/Co-founder, IRELAND
Mark Travis, New York Philharmonic, Director of Media Production, USA
Saajan Victor, Radio City 91.1 FM, Regional Programming Head – Telugu States, INDIA
Andreas Viklund, Radiomakaren, Radio Producer, SWEDEN
Juan Villalba, National University of Cuyo, Radio U General Director, ARGENTINA
Stephanie Welch, Bioneers, Senior Producer, USA
Will Wilkin, British Broadcasting Corporation, Producer, UNITED KINGDOM
Megan Williams, Freelance Reporter-Producer, Correspondent, ITALY
Andrew Wright, Wright Communicators Ltd, Managing Director, UNITED KINGDOM
Karena Wynn-Moylan, Bay FM radio 99.9, Presenter/Producer, AUSTRALIA
Carole Zimmer, "Now What?", Journalist & Host, USA
Sue Zizza, SUEMEDIA Productions, Owner, USA
Tim Zunckel, Connect, Media Consultant, South Africa
Test
Rose Anderson
Sapna Bohra, New York Festivals, Backend Developer, USA