2020 JURY LISTING

Advisory Board
John N. Catlett, Media Objectives International, Broadcast Consultant, USA
Phil Critchlow, TBI Media, Founding Director, United Kingdom
Michael Freedman, School of Media and Public Affairs, The George Washington University, Professorial Lecturer, Journalism & Executive Producer, The Kalb Report, USA
Valerie Geller, Geller Media International, President, USA
Michael Harrison, Talkers Magazine, Founder & Publisher, USA
John MacCalman, Independent, Broadcast Producer/Consultant, SCOTLAND
Peter Musngi, ABS-CBN, Vice President, News & Sports , Philippines
Goetz Naleppa, Naleppa Audio Productions, Drama Director & Sound Artist, Germany
Leslie Peck, CBC Radio, Director, International Sales, Partnerships & Acquisitions, English Radio, Canada
Todd Stack, SiriusXM Satellite Radio, Vice President,Operations & Production/Talk Programming, USA
Mark Travis, New York Philharmonic, Associate Director of Media, Production, USA
Jury
Maria Albarran, W Radio Colombia, Editor, COLOMBIA
David Ankers, WWOZ 90.7 FM and wwoz.org, Director of Content , USA
Helen Ardelius, Indpendent, Radio Producer, Sweden
Lauren Armstrong, Global, Producer, UNITED KINGDOM
Swarup B R, Stark Communications Pvt. Ltd., Co-Founder/Creative Director, INDIA
Jane Bardon, Australian Broadcasting Corporation, Journalist, AUSTRALIA
Steve Barker, Spoken Media, Talent, Australia
Linda Belanner, Swedish radio, Executive producer, SWEDEN
Ronnie Bergman, Formerly U.W.S. & Radio Clyde, Independent, SCOTLAND
Anthony Bero, Interlochen Public Radio, Producer, USA
Harrish M. Bhatia, MYfm, CEO, India
Olya Booyar, Asia-Pacific Broadcasting Union, Head of Radio, Malaysia
Graelyn Brashear, Al Jazeera Network, Creative Director, USA
Rina Broomberg, CliffCentral, Director, SOUTH AFRICA
Paul Bushnell, Radio New Zealand, Auckland Manager, NEW ZEALAND
George Butler, Radio Centre, Head of Marketing, United Kingdom
Dave Calvert, HotSpots, Creative Director, Canada
Diego Cannizzaro, DMC Studio Argentina, Producer - Owner, ARGENTINA
Jennie Cataldo, BMP Audio, Vice President of Production, USA
John N. Catlett, Media Objectives International, Broadcast Consultant, USA
Jack Chalmers, HarperCollins Publishers, Senior Editor, United Kingdom
Eeva Chang Mei Hsiang, Rediffusion, Chairwoman, Singapore
Daryl Chapman, RNIB, Studio Manager, Studio Manager
Elsa Chung, Radio Television Hong Kong, Executive Producer, Hong Kong
Sam Coley, Birmingham City University, Associate Professor Radio Production, UNITED KINGDOM
Jax Coombes, BBC, Producer, United Kingdom
Juan Pablo Cordoba, Radio Mitre S.A., Productor Artístico, ARGENTINA
Philip Coulter, Tandem Projects & Canadian Broadcasting Corporation, Producer, Canada
Francis Currie, Currie Nordén, International Radio Consultant and Partner, United Kingdom
Nick Davis, Canadian Broadcasting Corporation Radio, Manager, Program Development, Canada
Andrika De Lanerolle, AMI Accessible Media Inc, Audio Producer, Canada
Evelyn Doerr, ARD, Director, GERMANY
Pat Duggins, Alabama Public Radio, News Director, USA
Elaine Dunseath, BBC Northern Ireland, Radio Producer, United Kingdom
Kaushik Dutta, 89.1 Radio 4 FM , Head, UAE
Colton Eddy, The Strombo Show, Senior Producer, CANADA
Padraic Flaherty, Clare FM & Tipp FM, Head of Operations & Group Programme Director, IRELAND
Havoc Franklin, CBC Radio, Director of Local Program Development, CANADA
Michael Freedman, School of Media and Public Affairs, The George Washington University, Professorial Lecturer, Journalism & Executive Producer, The Kalb Report, USA
Maddy Fryer, Independent, Creative Content Media Producer, Leader, AUSTRALIA
Santiago Felix Garcia, RTVE, Presenter & Sound + MCR Technician/Engineer, SPAIN
Valerie Geller, Geller Media International, President, USA
SLOBODAN GOVORCIN, RTV VOJVODINA, Editor of drama and fiction program, SERBIA
Lena Gramstrup Olofgors, Swedish Educational Broadcasting company, Producer, SWEDEN
Sunny Grewal, BBC, Presenter, United Kingdom
Shay Grewal, BBC, Presenter, United Kingdom
Viplove Gupta, DB Corp Ltd, Head - Ideations, India
Phil Guyan, CBA - Christian Broadcasting Association, CEO, NEW ZEALAND
Joel Hammer, BBC Sport & BBC World Service, Senior Journalist, BBC Sport, United Kingdom
Cathie Harrop, Independent Producer, Producer/Performer, NEW ZEALAND
Saiam Hasan, Independent, Creative, INDIA
Tom Haynes, Bauer Media, Regional Content Director, UNITED KINGDOM
Robert Hecht, The Joys of Jazz, Producer/Host, USA
Mike Hogan, Classic Hits 4FM, Producer, IRELAND
Paul Hollins, Blue Revolution & Radio Express, CEO, UNITED KINGDOM
Simon Hollis, Brook Lapping, Producer, UNITED KINGDOM
Matt Hopper, Trisonic, Co-founder, UNITED KINGDOM
Will Jackson, AudioUK, Managing Director, United Kingdom
dinah jones, Silin, TV and radio producer, UNITED KINGDOM
Judith Kampfner, Corporation For Independent Media, Director, USA
Ben Katz, Figdonia, Producer, USA
Aaron Kearney, AKS Media International, Director, Australia
James Keen, Tindle CI Broadcasting, Station Director,Channel 103 and Island FM, UNITED KINGDOM
Greg Kelly, CBC Radio One, Executive Producer, Ideas, CANADA
Devorah Klahr, Sirius Satellite Radio, Senior Producer, USA
Jaye Kranz, Producer, Australia
Kathy Lam, Radio Television Hong Kong, Producer/Presenter RTHK Radio 4, HONG KONG
Juleyka Lantigua-Williams, Lantigua Williams & Co., Founder & CEO, USA
Ivan Laskov, Blue Revolution, Head of Content, United Kingdom
Steve Levine, Magnum Opus Broadcasting , Founder, United Kingdom
Matt Lissack, Capital South Wales, Programme Controller , United Kingdom
Kankana Lohiyaa, 94.3 MY FM (DB Corps Ltd), National Music Head, India
Rosario Lufrano, Independent, Journalist, ARGENTINA
John MacCalman, Independent, Broadcast Producer/Consultant, SCOTLAND
Angie Man, RTHK, Radio Producer, HONG KONG
Astha Mandiratta, News18 Network , Head Client Solutions, India
Liliana Manna, Independent, Journalist, ARGENTINA
Nick McCabe-Lokos, CBC Radio, Executive Producer, CANADA
Siobhan McHugh, University of Wollongong, Associate Professor of Journalism, Australia
Tony McShane, Bauer Media, NightOwls Producer, UNITED KINGDOM
Oleg Medvedev, Foundation for Independent Radio Broadcasting, Editor in Chief, Russia
Florencia Melgar, SBS, Coordinating Producer, AUSTRALIA
Becky Milligan, BBC, Presenter, United Kingdom
Fran Minarik, Independent, Composer, USA
Neil Moore, British Forces Broadcasting Service, Manager, Music & Station Sound, UNITED KINGDOM
Simon Moorhead, TBC Audio, Producer, UNITED KINGDOM
Eduardo Morino, RADIO MITRE S.A., Presenter, ARGENTINA
Leslie Mullen, NASA/JPL, Producer, USA
Mary O'Connell, Independent, Producer, Canada
Helena O'Toole, Classic Hits 4FM, Producer, Ireland
Laura Elena Padron Hernandez , Radio Educacion, Producer, MEXICO
Nitin Pandey, Music Broadcast LTD , Sound Designer, India
Anurita Patel, Radio City, Vice President - Programming, INDIA
Amir Payam, BBC Persian Service- BBC World Service, Reporter, USA
Helen Quigley, B7 Productions Limited, Senior Audio Producer, United Kingdom
Indira Rangarajan, Radio Mirchi, EVP & National Programming Head, India
Robyn Ravlich, Robyn Ravlich, Producer (Independent), AUSTRALIA
Maggie Robinson, Figdonia, Producer, USA
Mariana Rotondaro, Radio Mitre S.A., Head of Marketing, ARGENTINA
ERNIE ROWE, BFBS RADIO UK, HEAD OF BFBS RADIO UK, United Kingdom
Barney Rowntree, Reduced Listening, Director, United Kingdom
Jamie Ryan, BBC Radio Stories, Radio Producer, UNITED KINGDOM
Nicolas Harry Salvarrey, RADIO METRO S.A., Journalist, ARGENTINA
Kanwar Sameer, Radio City, Consulting Vice President, Radio City- Content & Creative, India
Abhishek Sharma, Radio City 91.1 FM , Associate Programming Director, India
Helen Shaw, Athena Media, Founder/Director, IRELAND
Des Shaw, Zinc Media, Co-Founder, UNITED KINGDOM
Peter Shevlin, BlokMedia, Producer, UNITED KINGDOM
Mikyung Shin, BeFM / Busan English Broadcasting Foundation , Executive Producer, South Korea
Theo SHUM, Radio Television Hong Kong, Executive Producer, HONG KONG
Lou Simon, SiriusXM Radio, Radio Producer, USA
Gregory Sinclair, Soulpepper, Producer / Director, CANADA
Neil Sloan, Communicorp UK, Group Programming Director, UNITED KINGDOM
Jennifer Stayton, KUT 90.5, “Morning Edition” Host and Reporter, USA
CRAIG N SWAGLER, CBS NEWS RADIO NETWORK, VP & General Manager, USA
KEN SWEENEY, Independent, Radio Producer, IRELAND
Howie Sylvester, 98.5 The Sports Hub, Executive Producer, USA
Choon-ping Teoh, Eeva Productions, Associate Director, SIngapore
Alison Toomey, Real Films ltd, Producer/Director, IRELAND
Mark Travis, New York Philharmonic, Associate Director of Media, Production, USA
Tom Versen, T&T Creative, Founder, USA
Saajan Victor, Radio City 91.1 FM, Regional Programming Head – Telugu States, INDIA
Andreas Viklund, Radiomakaren, Radio Producer, SWEDEN
Juan Villalba, National University of Cuyo, Radio U General Director, ARGENTINA
Stephanie Welch, Bioneers, Senior Producer, USA
Will Wilkin, British Broadcasting Corporation, Producer, UNITED KINGDOM
Megan Williams, Freelance Reporter-Producer, Correspondent, ITALY
Andrew Wright, Wright Communicators Ltd, Managing Director, UNITED KINGDOM
Karena Wynn-Moylan, Bay FM radio 99.9, Presenter/Producer, AUSTRALIA
Iris Yudai , CBC/Radio-Canada, Senior Advisor, Local Services, Canada
Carole Zimmer, Independent, Journalist & Host, USA
Sue Zizza, SUEMEDIA Productions, Owner, USA
Tim Zunckel, Connect, Media Consultant, South Africa