Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Music
Abbey Road Phase One and Two
  • GRAND , Gold
  • SERIES
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • Howlett Media Productions Ltd.
  • BBC Radio 2 Beatles and Sirius XM Beatles Channel
Documentary Music
  • Kevin Howlett - Producer
  • Kevin Howlett - Writer
  • Himesh Patel - Presenter
  • Brian Thompson - Sound Mixer
  • Jeff Jones - Executive Producer
  • Jonathan Clyde - Executive Producer

2020 Winners

Comedy Podcast
NEW ZEALAND
The Worst Sitcom Ever Made
  • Radio New Zealand
  • rnz.co.nz
  • Bronze
Podcasts Comedy Podcast
Station ID
IRELAND
Station Imaging
  • Radio Nova 100
  • Radio Nova
  • Bronze
Promotion Spots, Opens & IDs Station ID
Human Rights
TAIWAN
No Place to Call Home
  • Radio Taiwan International
  • Radio Taiwan International
  • Bronze
Documentary Human Rights
Best Human Interest Story
HONG KONG
Fireflies in the Dark
  • Radio Television Hong Kong
  • Public Affairs Unit
  • Bronze
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Best Human Interest Story
Best Coverage Of Ongoing News Story
HONG KONG
Double Trouble – Aging Disgracefully
  • Radio Television Hong Kong -Chinese News and Current Affairs Section
  • Radio Television Hong Kong
  • Bronze
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Best Coverage Of Ongoing News Story
Culture & The Arts
AUSTRALIA
Dreams of New Mexico: in the footprints of Georgia O'Keeffe
  • Robyn Ravlich
  • The History Listen, ABC Radio National
  • Bronze
Documentary Culture & The Arts
Social Issues
IRELAND
Death, Don't Leave it to the Last Minute
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • Documentary On One
  • Bronze
Documentary Social Issues
Biography/Profiles
IRELAND
The Baron of Broadway
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • Documentary On One
  • Bronze
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Sound Art
GERMANY
Soundwalk Collective with Patti Smith and Werner Herzog - The Peyote Dance
  • Soundwalk Collective
  • Deutschlandfunk Kultur
  • Bronze
Entertainment Sound Art
Best Drama Special
UNITED KINGDOM
Passport To Oblivion
  • Spiteful Puppet Entertainment
  • Spiteful Puppet
  • Bronze
Entertainment Best Drama Special