Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Coverage Of Breaking News Story
Beirut Explosion Multiplies Lebanon's Crises
  • Finalist
  • SINGLE
  • QATAR
  • Al Jazeera Digital
  • The Take
NEWS PROGRAMS Best Coverage Of Breaking News Story
  • Malika Bilal - Host
  • Alexandra Locke - Producer
  • Dina Kesbeh - Producer
  • Abigail Ony Nwaohuocha - Producer
  • Priyanka Tilve - Producer
  • Ney Alvarez - Producer
  • Amy Walters - Producer
  • Malika Bilal - Producer
  • Alex Roldan - Sound Designer
  • Natalia Aldana - Engagement Producer
  • Malika Bilal - Host
  • Stacey Samuel - Executive Producer
  • Graelyn Brashear - Head of Audio

2020 Winners

Best Investigative Reporting
NEW ZEALAND
Guyon Espiner
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Best Investigative Reporting
Best Talk Show Host
NEW ZEALAND
Jim Mora
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
On-Air Talent Best Talk Show Host
Best Talk Show Host
NEW ZEALAND
Kathryn Ryan
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
On-Air Talent Best Talk Show Host
Best Radio Personality: Network/Syndicated
NEW ZEALAND
Kim Hill
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
On-Air Talent Best Radio Personality: Network/Syndicated
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
NEW ZEALAND
The Service
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Best Live Sound
NEW ZEALAND
Toku Reo Waiata
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
Craft Best Live Sound
Culture & The Arts
TAIWAN
"That Song in Hengchun Peninsula" Series
  • Radio Taiwan International
  • Radio Taiwan International
  • Finalist
Documentary Culture & The Arts
Best Special Event
CANADA
Battle of the Books for Young Audiences
  • Radio-Canada/CBC
  • ICI PREMIÈRE
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Special Event
Culture & The Arts Podcast
CANADA
The Apocrypha Chronicles
  • re:Naissance Opera
  • Anchor.fm, Apple Podcasts, Spotify, Google Play
  • Finalist
Podcasts Culture & The Arts Podcast
Environment & Ecology
IRELAND
Animals: Flea
  • Red Hare Media
  • RTÉ Radio 1 Extra
  • Finalist
Documentary Environment & Ecology