Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Two Way Telephone Talk/Interview Show
Afternoons with James Valentine
  • Bronze
  • SERIES
  • AUSTRALIA
  • Australian Broadcasting Corp. Sydney
  • ABC Radio Sydney
MORNING DRIVE/AFTERNOON PROGRAMMING Best Two Way Telephone Talk/Interview Show
  • James Valentine - Presenter, ABC Radio Sydney
  • Jennifer Fleming - Producer, ABC Radio Sydney
  • Melanie Withnall - Manager, ABC Radio Sydney
  • Jen Oldershaw - Content Director, ABC Radio Sydney

2020 Winners

Narrative/Documentary Podcast
UNITED KINGDOM
The hunt for the Brink's-Mat gold
  • Sky News
  • Sky News StoryCast
  • Finalist
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
History
UNITED KINGDOM
The Egg Dealer
  • Soundscape Productions
  • BBC Radio 3
  • Finalist
Documentary History
Station Promotion
INDIA
Red FM Baja Vazan Ghata
  • South Asia FM Limited
  • Red FM 93.5 Bajate Raho!
  • Finalist
Promotion Spots, Opens & IDs Station Promotion
Best Radio Personality: Local Market
INDIA
RJ Devaki
  • South Asia FM Limited
  • RED FM 93.5 Bajate Raho
  • Finalist
On-Air Talent Best Radio Personality: Local Market
Music Podcast
USA
Dissect
  • Spotify
  • Spotify
  • Finalist
Podcasts Music Podcast
Best Children/Young Adult Program
SWEDEN
The Brothers Lionheart
  • Swedish Radio
  • Youth Radio Drama
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Children/Young Adult Program
Business Or Consumer Issues
UNITED KINGDOM
In The Studio: Designing The New Aston Martin
  • TBI Media
  • BBC World Service
  • Finalist
Documentary Business Or Consumer Issues
Health/Medical
UNITED KINGDOM
Sleeping With...David Baddiel
  • TBI Media
  • An Audible Original
  • Finalist
Documentary Health/Medical
Best Regularly Scheduled Music Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Snoochie Shy
  • TBI Media
  • BBC Radio 1 Xtra
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Regularly Scheduled Music Program
Best Country Format
UNITED KINGDOM
This Is Country Music Season 2– Brad Paisley
  • TBI Media
  • BBC Radio 2
  • Finalist
Programming Format Best Country Format