Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Regularly Scheduled Comedy Program
Rockanory
  • Finalist
  • SERIES
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • Unusual Productions
  • Absolute Radio
Entertainment Best Regularly Scheduled Comedy Program
  • Jon Holmes - Creator / Producer / Writer
  • Tony Churnside - Technicals
  • Shaun Keaveny - Narrator
  • Gareth Ceredig - Writer
  • Jake Yapp - Performer
  • Alasdair Beckett-King - Performer
  • Naomi McDonald - Performer
  • Jon Culshaw - Performer
  • Alex Sievewright - Performer
  • Charlie George - Additional Material

2020 Winners

Best Writing
IRELAND
Limekiln Lane by Louise Lewis
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • RTÉ Drama On One
  • Finalist
Craft Best Writing
Best Director
IRELAND
No Love Lost by Dylan Tighe
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • RTÉ Drama On One
  • Finalist
Craft Best Director
Best Digital Drama Program
IRELAND
No Love Lost by Dylan Tighe
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • RTÉ Drama On One
  • Finalist
Digital Best Digital Drama Program
Best Director
IRELAND
Personal Space by Mairéad Kiernan, Directed by Zoë Comyns
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • RTÉ Drama On One
  • Finalist
Craft Best Director
Best Performance by an Actress
IRELAND
Personal Space by Mairéad Kiernan, starring Evanna Lynch
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • RTÉ Drama On One
  • Finalist
Craft Best Performance by an Actress
Best Drama Special
IRELAND
Tubes by Gary Mitchell
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • RTÉ Drama On One
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Drama Special
Best Writing
IRELAND
Wogan's Sweet Sixteen by Kenneth Sweeney
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • RTÉ Drama On One
  • Finalist
Craft Best Writing
Best Regularly Scheduled Drama Program
IRELAND
Wogan's Sweet Sixteen by Kenneth Sweeney
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • RTÉ Drama On One
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Regularly Scheduled Drama Program
Companion Podcast
AUSTRALIA
Eyes on Gilead
  • SBS - Special Broadcasting Service
  • SBS
  • Finalist
Podcasts Companion Podcast
Personal Lives Podcast
AUSTRALIA
My Arab Identity (بودكاست الهوية)
  • SBS - Special Broadcasting Service
  • SBS
  • Finalist
Podcasts Personal Lives Podcast