Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Serialized Podcast
Hunting Warhead
  • Gold
  • SERIES
  • CANADA
  • CBC RADIO AND AUDIO/VG
  • CBC Podcasts/VG
Podcasts Serialized Podcast
  • Daemon Fairless - Host/Producer/Writer
  • Chris Oke - Producer/Writer
  • Håkon Høydal - Producer
  • Cesil Fernandes - Sound Design
  • Mickal Aranha - Associate Producer
  • Tanya Springer - Senior Producer
  • Arif Noorani - Executive Producer
  • Emilie Quesnel - Digital Producer
  • Verdens Gang (VG) - Newspaper

2020 Winners

News Podcast
Post Reports
  • The Washington Post
  • The Washington Post
  • Silver
Podcasts News Podcast
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
USA
Following Harriet
  • Virginia Tourism Corporation
  • INGREDIENT
  • Silver
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Best News Documentary Or Special
USA
30 Years After the Fall: The Legacy of the Berlin Wall
  • Westwood One
  • Westwood One
  • Silver
NEWS PROGRAMS Best News Documentary Or Special
Best Sound
UNITED KINGDOM
Manhunt: Finding Kevin Parle
  • 6Foot6 Productions
  • BBC Radio 5 Live / BBC Sounds
  • Bronze
Craft Best Sound
Best Digital Radio
UNITED KINGDOM
Absolute 80s
  • Absolute Radio
  • Absolute Radio Network
  • Bronze
Digital Best Digital Radio
News Podcast
QATAR
The Take by Al Jazeera
  • Al Jazeera Digital
  • Al Jazeera Digital
  • Bronze
Podcasts News Podcast
Social Issues
USA
Selling Kids: Human Trafficking in Alabama
  • Alabama Public Radio
  • Alabama Public Radio
  • Bronze
Documentary Social Issues
Best Narration
UNITED KINGDOM
The Little Match Girl
  • Almost Tangible
  • Almost Tangible
  • Bronze
Craft Best Narration
Best Two Way Telephone Talk/Interview Show
AUSTRALIA
Afternoons with James Valentine
  • Australian Broadcasting Corp. Sydney
  • ABC Radio Sydney
  • Bronze
MORNING DRIVE/AFTERNOON PROGRAMMING Best Two Way Telephone Talk/Interview Show
Best Classical Format
UNITED KINGDOM
Faithless Presents Sister Bliss
  • Bauer Media
  • Scala Radio
  • Bronze
Programming Format Best Classical Format