Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Children/Young Adult Program
The Crazy Kiwi Christmas Kids Show
  • Bronze
  • SINGLE
  • NEW ZEALAND
  • CBA Trust (Christian Broadcasting Association)
  • Newstalk ZB
Entertainment Best Children/Young Adult Program
  • Bjorn Brickell - Announcer
  • Leanna Cooper - Announcer
  • Eden Bloore - Announcer
  • Daryl Habraken - Santa
  • Grace Bucknell - Producer / Writer
  • Phil Yule - Pre-Production
  • Chris Newbold - Panel Operator
  • Erin Carpenter - Assistant Producer
  • Julia Bloore - Talent Coach
  • Phil Guyan - Character Voice & Executive Producer

2020 Winners

Best Nonfiction Series
QATAR
The Take by Al Jazeera
  • Al Jazeera Media Network
  • Al Jazeera Digital
  • Silver
NEWS PROGRAMS Best Nonfiction Series
Business Podcast
Spectacular Failures
  • American Public Media
  • American Public Media
  • Silver
Podcasts Business Podcast
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
AUSTRALIA
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Religious Programs
AUSTRALIA
The Call: inside the Christian Brothers
  • Australian Broadcasting Corporation - Radio National
  • ABC Radio National
  • Silver
Documentary Religious Programs
Best Mini Series
UNITED KINGDOM
Sound & Vision
  • BBC 6Music
  • BBC 6Music
  • Silver
Entertainment Best Mini Series
Program Open
UNITED KINGDOM
Europe's Biggest Dance Show
  • BBC Popular Music Station Sound
  • BBC Radio 1
  • Silver
Promotion Spots, Opens & IDs Program Open
Music Podcast
UNITED KINGDOM
Music Life
  • BBC World Service
  • BBC
  • Silver
Podcasts Music Podcast
Best Student Documentary
UNITED KINGDOM
Anything Goes in Holbeck
  • Birmingham City University
  • Birmingham City University
  • Silver
Student Best Student Documentary
Music Podcast
USA
Voices in the Hall
  • BMP Audio
  • The Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum
  • Silver
Podcasts Music Podcast
Business Podcast
NEW ZEALAND
HP Business Class
  • CBA Trust (Christian Broadcasting Association)
  • Newstalk ZB
  • Silver
Podcasts Business Podcast