Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Coverage Of Breaking News Story
Cross Country Checkup: The "Freedom Convoy 2022" protest in Ottawa
  • Finalist
  • SINGLE
  • CANADA
  • CBC
  • CBC
NEWS PROGRAMS Best Coverage Of Breaking News Story
  • Ian Hanomansing - Host
  • Richard Goddard - Senior Producer
  • Steve Howard - Associate Producer
  • Ashley Fraser - Associate Producer
  • Jason Vermes - Digital Producer
  • Brit Weaver - Program Assistant
  • Nicolas Bonin - Associate Producer/Technical
  • Mathias Wolfsohn - Associate Producer/Technical
  • Chuck Molgat - Phone Screener
  • Arrthy Thayaparan - Phone Screener
  • Frankie Fiorini - Phone Screener

2020 Winners

Climate Change & Sustainability
IRELAND
Ireland's Changing Nature
  • RTE Lyric FM
  • Lyric Feature
  • Finalist
Documentary Climate Change & Sustainability
Human Relations
IRELAND
Saucy Mistress Boldface
  • RTE Lyric FM
  • The Lyric Feature
  • Finalist
Documentary Human Relations
Biography/Profiles
IRELAND
The Limerick Man
  • RTE Lyric FM
  • The Lyric Feature
  • Finalist
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Best Writing
IRELAND
The Meadow
  • RTE Lyric FM
  • Niall Carroll's Classical Daytime
  • Finalist
Craft Best Writing
Best Writing
IRELAND
Confinements by Judith Mok
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • RTÉ Drama On One
  • Finalist
Craft Best Writing
Human Relations
IRELAND
Documentary On One: I Am To Be Shot
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • Documentary On One, RTE Radio 1, Ireland
  • Finalist
Documentary Human Relations
History
IRELAND
Documentary On One: The Lost Millionaire
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • Documentary On One, RTE Radio 1, Ireland
  • Finalist
Documentary History
Profiles/Community Portraits
IRELAND
Documentary On One: Fire In The Sky
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • Documentary On One
  • Finalist
Documentary Profiles/Community Portraits
Heroes
IRELAND
Documentary on One: Miracle in Galway Bay
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • Finalist
Documentary Heroes
Best Narration
IRELAND
How Duke The Dog Became An Italian Citizen, By Tom Clonan
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • Sunday Miscellany
  • Finalist
Craft Best Narration