Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Serialized Podcast
Paradise
  • Bronze
  • SERIES
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • BBC Radio 5 Live
  • BBC Radio 5 Live and BBC Sounds
Podcasts Serialized Podcast
  • Dan Maudsley - Editor / Presenter
  • Stephen Nolan - Presenter
  • Rory Auskerry - Sound Design
  • Jack Laycock - Sound Design
  • Anne Di Grazia - Reporter
  • Kirsty Macauley - Researcher
  • Orlando Carnegie - Fixer - Belize
  • Ingrid Stalling - Fixer - Guatemala
  • Richard Maddock - Commissioning Editor
  • Jonno Wall - Controller

2020 Winners

Biography/Profiles
CANADA
Eleanor Collins At 100
  • CBC Vancouver
  • CBC Radio One, Hot Air
  • Bronze
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
USA
My Life Of Crime
  • CBS News Radio
  • CBS News Radio
  • Bronze
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
History
USA
One Giant Leap
  • CBS News Radio
  • CBS News Radio
  • Bronze
Documentary History
Best News Anchor/Reporter: Network/Syndicated
USA
Steve Kathan
  • CBS News Radio
  • CBS News Radio
  • Bronze
On-Air Talent Best News Anchor/Reporter: Network/Syndicated
Best Regularly Scheduled Talk Program
USA
CPR's "Colorado Matters"
  • Colorado Public Radio
  • N/A
  • Bronze
Talk Programs Best Regularly Scheduled Talk Program
Climate Change & Sustainability
INDIA
WATER WATER EVERYWHERE, NOT A DROP TO DRINK
  • Digital Radio Broadcasting 93.5 Red Fm
  • KAL RADIO LTD.
  • Bronze
Documentary Climate Change & Sustainability
Contest Promotion
NEW ZEALAND
Coast Cash Call
  • eyesound
  • Coast
  • Bronze
Promotion Spots, Opens & IDs Contest Promotion
Serialized Podcast
SOUTH AFRICA
My Only Story
  • Fairly Famous
  • My Only Story
  • Bronze
Podcasts Serialized Podcast
Best Music Special
50th Anniversary of Apollo 11
  • FM Odyssey
  • FM Odyssey Radio
  • Bronze
Entertainment Best Music Special
Best Audio Book - Nonfiction
UNITED KINGDOM
Letters to the Earth
  • HarperCollins Publishers
  • HarperCollins Publishers Limited
  • Bronze
Audio Books Best Audio Book - Nonfiction