Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
White Silence
  • Gold
  • SINGLE
  • NEW ZEALAND
  • Radio New Zealand and Stuff
  • RNZ and Stuff
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
  • Katy Gosset - Presenter, producer
  • Michael Wright - Presenter, producer
  • Alex Harmer - Studio engineer
  • Jeremy Ansell - Studio engineer
  • Adam Dudding - Producer
  • Justin Gregory - Executive producer
  • Tim Watkin - Executive producer
  • Carol Hirschfeld - Executive producer

2020 Winners

Best Audio Book - Nonfiction
HONG KONG
Strangers on the Praia
  • Radio and Television Hong Kong
  • RTHK
  • Finalist
Audio Books Best Audio Book - Nonfiction
Science & Technology
GERMANY
The Apollo Tapes - Everyday life in the moon capsule
  • Radio Bremen
  • Radio Bremen
  • Finalist
Documentary Science & Technology
Best Alternative Format
HONG KONG
Etudes of the heart
  • Radio Five, Radio Television Hong Kong
  • Radio Five, Radio Television Hong Kong
  • Finalist
Programming Format Best Alternative Format
Best Human Interest Story
USA
13 North Koreans’ 10,000 km Journey in Search of Freedom
  • Radio Free Asia
  • Radio Free Asia Korean Service
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Best Human Interest Story
Human Rights
CZECH REPUBLIC
Their Childhood Bars
  • Radio Free Europe/Radio Liberty
  • Radio Farda
  • Finalist
Documentary Human Rights
Best Human Interest Story
ARGENTINA
Stroke of Luck
  • RADIO METRO S.A.
  • Perros de le Calle
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Best Human Interest Story
Best Radio Personality: Local Market
INDIA
Mirchi Mir
  • Radio Mirchi
  • 98.3 Mirchi Kolkata, Entertainment Network India Limited
  • Finalist
On-Air Talent Best Radio Personality: Local Market
Best Human Interest Story
INDIA
Delhi Is Injurious To Health
  • Radio Mirchi
  • 98.3 Mirchi, Delhi, Entertainment Network India Limited
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Best Human Interest Story
Best Children/Young Adult Program
INDIA
Dhrighangchu
  • Radio Mirchi
  • 98.3 Mirchi Kolkata, Entertainment Network India Limited
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Children/Young Adult Program
History
AUSTRALIA
Forgotten Men of a Forgotten War
  • Radio National -Australian Broadcasting Corporation
  • The History Listen, ABC Radio National
  • Finalist
Documentary History