Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
The Last Voyage of the Pong Su
  • Gold
  • SINGLE
  • AUSTRALIA
  • The Age newspaper, Melbourne, Australia
  • The Age newspaper/ www.theage.com.au
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
  • Richard Baker - creator/reporter/host
  • Rachael Dexter - executive producer/sound recordist
  • Kate Cole Adams - narrative consultant
  • Siobhan McHugh - audio consultant
  • John Greenfield - sound master

2020 Winners

Human Rights
CZECH REPUBLIC
Their Childhood Bars
  • Radio Free Europe/Radio Liberty
  • Radio Farda
  • Finalist
Documentary Human Rights
Best Human Interest Story
ARGENTINA
Stroke of Luck
  • RADIO METRO S.A.
  • Perros de le Calle
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Best Human Interest Story
Best Radio Personality: Local Market
INDIA
Mirchi Mir
  • Radio Mirchi
  • 98.3 Mirchi Kolkata, Entertainment Network India Limited
  • Finalist
On-Air Talent Best Radio Personality: Local Market
Best Human Interest Story
INDIA
Delhi Is Injurious To Health
  • Radio Mirchi
  • 98.3 Mirchi, Delhi, Entertainment Network India Limited
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Best Human Interest Story
Best Children/Young Adult Program
INDIA
Dhrighangchu
  • Radio Mirchi
  • 98.3 Mirchi Kolkata, Entertainment Network India Limited
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Children/Young Adult Program
History
AUSTRALIA
Forgotten Men of a Forgotten War
  • Radio National -Australian Broadcasting Corporation
  • The History Listen, ABC Radio National
  • Finalist
Documentary History
Health Podcast
NEW ZEALAND
BANG
  • Radio New Zealand
  • rnz.co.nz
  • Finalist
Podcasts Health Podcast
Best Investigative Reporting
NEW ZEALAND
Errors of drug funding agency exposed
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Best Investigative Reporting
Best Talk Show Host
NEW ZEALAND
Jim Mora
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
On-Air Talent Best Talk Show Host
Best Talk Show Host
NEW ZEALAND
Kathryn Ryan
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
On-Air Talent Best Talk Show Host