Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Drama Podcast
Earth Eclipsed
  • Gold
  • SERIES
  • USA
  • The Lunar Company
  • The Lunar Company
Podcasts Drama Podcast
  • Nicholas Prufer - Creator, Producer, and Director
  • AJ Churchill - Creator, Producer, Composer, and Sound Designer
  • Victor Lee - Creator and Producer
  • Alexa Polivka - Writer
  • Shane Rutherfoord-Jones - Composer and Sound Designer
  • Alessandro Apolloni - Composer
  • Allegra Rodriguez Shivers - Voice Actor
  • Reginald West - Voice Actor
  • Christian T. Chan - Voice Actor
  • Amy Lyndon - Voice Actor
  • Michael Malconian - Voice Actor
  • Tali de Assis - Voice Actor

2020 Winners

Health/Medical
UNITED KINGDOM
My Dyspraxic Life
  • Steve Bailey / Plan A Productions Ltd
  • BBC
  • Bronze
Documentary Health/Medical
Education Podcast
SWEDEN
Heart and Mind
  • Swedish Educational Broadcasting Company
  • URplay.se
  • Bronze
Podcasts Education Podcast
History
SWEDEN
Lin Zhao – the Student who Defies Mao
  • Swedish Educational Broadcasting Company
  • URplay.se
  • Bronze
Documentary History
Best Sound
UNITED KINGDOM
Fight of The Century
  • TBI Media
  • BBC Sounds for BBC Radio 5 Live
  • Bronze
Craft Best Sound
Biography/Profiles
UNITED KINGDOM
Fight of The Century
  • TBI Media
  • BBC Sounds for BBC Radio 5 Live
  • Bronze
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Best Country Format
UNITED KINGDOM
The Keith Urban Playlist Series 2
  • TBI Media
  • BBC Radio 2
  • Bronze
Programming Format Best Country Format
Sports & Recreation
UNITED KINGDOM
Coming In From The Cold
  • Unedited
  • talkSPORT
  • Bronze
Documentary Sports & Recreation
Best Regularly Scheduled Comedy Program
UNITED KINGDOM
The Skewer
  • Unusual Productions
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Bronze
Entertainment Best Regularly Scheduled Comedy Program
Companion Podcast
Billie Was a Black Woman
  • ViacomCBS
  • Paramount Audio
  • Bronze
Podcasts Companion Podcast
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
The Apology Line
  • Wondery
  • Wondery
  • Bronze
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast