Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Director
Newstalk BC
  • Silver
  • SINGLE
  • NEW ZEALAND
  • CBA Trust (Christian Broadcasting Association)
  • Newstalk ZB
Craft Best Director
  • Phil Guyan - Writer, Creative Director, Producer
  • Josh Couch - Writer, Creative Director, Producer, Editor
  • Phil Yule - Sound Engineer
  • Pat Brittenden - Writer
  • Heather du Plessis-Allan - Voice
  • Daryl Habraken - Voice
  • Mike Hosking - Voice
  • Miles Davis - Voice
  • Barry Soper - Voice
  • Judy Bailey - Voice
  • Raylene Ramsay - Voice
  • Daniel Wrightson - Voice
  • Bjorn Brickell - Voice
  • Sir Peter Leitch - Voice
  • Mark Hadlow - Voice
  • Ian Mune - Voice
  • Catherine Sylvester - Voice
  • Pio Terei - Voice
  • Jax van Buuren - Voice
  • John Sweetman - Voice

2020 Winners

Best Editing
UNITED KINGDOM
My Favourite Things
  • Curtains For Radio Ltd
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Finalist
Craft Best Editing
News Podcast
USA
Selling a President 2020
  • DeVito/Verdi
  • DeVito/Verdi
  • Finalist
Podcasts News Podcast
Best Music Program Host
UNITED KINGDOM
Soundtracking With Edith Bowman
  • Ebow Productions
  • Soundtracking With Edith Bowman
  • Finalist
On-Air Talent Best Music Program Host
Best Mini Series
Blockbuster: The Story of James Cameron
  • Epicleff Media
  • Epicleff Originals
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Mini Series
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
March 11 2020
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
National Or International Affairs
FRANCE
Belarus : Once upon a time in the revolution
  • France Inter
  • Foule Continentale / France Inter
  • Finalist
Documentary National Or International Affairs
Education Podcast
CANADA
Scales of Change: A Field Guide to the Dragons of Climate Inaction
  • Future Ecologies Media
  • Future Ecologies
  • Finalist
Podcasts Education Podcast
Human Relations
UNITED KINGDOM
Packing Up The Family Home
  • Geoff Bird Productions
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Finalist
Documentary Human Relations
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
USA
Confronting: Columbine
  • Glass Entertainment Group
  • Glass Podcasts
  • Finalist
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Best Student Radio Station
UNITED KINGDOM
Youths Choice Radio
  • Global Academy
  • Youths Choice from the Global Academy
  • Finalist
Student Best Student Radio Station