Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Drama Special
Northern Lights by Stephen Jones
  • Finalist
  • SINGLE
  • IRELAND
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • RTÉ Drama On One
Entertainment Best Drama Special
  • Stephen Jones - Writer
  • Seána Kerslake - Actor (Áine)
  • Stephen Jones - Actor (Lloyd)
  • Karl Shiels - Director
  • Gorretti Slavin - Production Supervision and Dramaturgy
  • Mark Dwyer - Sound Design & Sound Supervision
  • Kevin Reynolds - Series Producer

2020 Winners

Technology Podcast
USA
On a Mission
  • Jet Propulsion Laboratory
  • NASA
  • Bronze
Podcasts Technology Podcast
Social Issues
USA
Show Me The State: The Gay Purge
  • KBIA
  • https://casts.kbia.fm/show-me/765531158/
  • Bronze
Documentary Social Issues
Culture & The Arts
IRELAND
Shakespeare's Starling
  • New Normal Culture
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Bronze
Documentary Culture & The Arts
Best Audio Book - Children's
UNITED KINGDOM
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Wrecking Ball (3D Audio)
  • Penguin Random House
  • Penguin Random House Audio
  • Bronze
Audio Books Best Audio Book - Children's
Best Audio Book - Fiction
UNITED KINGDOM
The Other People
  • Penguin Random House
  • Penguin Random House Audio
  • Bronze
Audio Books Best Audio Book - Fiction
Best Narration - Solo
UNITED KINGDOM
War of the Worlds
  • Penguin Random House
  • Penguin Random House Audio
  • Bronze
Audio Books Best Narration - Solo
Best Mini Series
INDIA
Mirchi Ganesha Tales With Devdutt Pattanaik
  • Radio Mirchi
  • Radio Mirchi
  • Bronze
Entertainment Best Mini Series
BEST NEWS FEATURE
AUSTRALIA
Forgotten Men of a Forgotten War
  • Radio National -Australian Broadcasting Corporation
  • Australian Broadcasting Corporation - Radio National Breakfast
  • Bronze
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES BEST NEWS FEATURE
Best Coverage Of Ongoing News Story
NEW ZEALAND
Conan Young on the Christchurch Terror Attacks
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Bronze
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Best Coverage Of Ongoing News Story
Best Radio Personality: Network/Syndicated
NEW ZEALAND
Kim Hill
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Bronze
On-Air Talent Best Radio Personality: Network/Syndicated