Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Serialized Podcast
The Nobody Zone
  • Silver
  • SERIES
  • IRELAND
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • RTÉ Documentary On One & Third Ear Productions
Podcasts Serialized Podcast
  • Tim Hinman - Narrater & Podcast Producer
  • Krister Moltzen - Podcast Producer
  • Liam O'Brien - Radio Producer
  • Ronan Kelly - Radio Producer
  • Robert Mulhern - Radio Producer

2020 Winners

Best Children/Young Adult Program
IRELAND
Adventures of a Young Pirate Queen
  • Roundstone Media Ltd
  • RTE Radio Jnr
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Children/Young Adult Program
Culture & The Arts Podcast
UNITED KINGDOM
Unearthed - Mysteries from an Unseen World
  • Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew/Fresh Air Production
  • Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
  • Finalist
Podcasts Culture & The Arts Podcast
Best Regularly Scheduled Music Program
IRELAND
Rebeca Sanchez - from Healthcare worker to the national stage
  • RTE Lyric FM
  • The Lyric Concert with Paul Herriott
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Regularly Scheduled Music Program
Best Classical Format
IRELAND
The Full Score with Liz Nolan
  • RTE Lyric FM
  • RTE lyric fm
  • Finalist
Programming Format Best Classical Format
Best Special Event
IRELAND
The Lyric Concert - John Lennon Special
  • RTE Lyric FM
  • The Lyric Concert with Paul Herriott
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Special Event
History
IRELAND
100 Years,100 Miles
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • Documentary On One
  • Finalist
Documentary History
Profiles/Community Portraits
IRELAND
A Very Irish Coup
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • Documentary On One
  • Finalist
Documentary Profiles/Community Portraits
Music
IRELAND
Conor Walsh - Passing Through
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • Documentary On One
  • Finalist
Documentary Music
Best Performance by an Actress
IRELAND
Long Story Short by Tracy Martin performed by Angeline Ball
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • RTÉ Drama On One
  • Finalist
Craft Best Performance by an Actress
Best Drama Special
IRELAND
No One Ever Asked Me That
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • RTÉ Drama On One
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Drama Special