Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Culture & The Arts Podcast
The Magpie House
  • Finalist
  • SERIES
  • NEW ZEALAND
  • Centre for New Zealand Music Trust
  • SOUNZ Centre for New Zealand Music Toi te Arapūoru
Podcasts Culture & The Arts Podcast
  • Kirsten Johnstone - Host and Producer, Popsock Media
  • Diana Marsh - Executive Producer
  • Jane Tolerton ONZM - Researcher
  • Phil Brownlee - Sound Engineer
  • Leoné Venter - Executive Producer
  • Roger Smith - Production
  • Eva Radich - Executive Producer
  • Jonathan Engle - Production
  • Melody Thomas - Script Adviser, Popsock Media
  • Karlo Margetić - Production
  • Alpana Chovan - Production
  • Nina Lesperance - Production
  • Aimee Somerville - Production

2020 Winners

Education Podcast
CANADA
Telling Our Twisted Histories
  • Terre Innue and CBC Podcasts
  • Terre Innue and CBC Podcasts
  • Finalist
Podcasts Education Podcast
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
USA
American ISIS
  • The Intercept
  • American ISIS is an Audible Original. Produced by The Intercept, Topic Studios, and Western Sound.
  • Finalist
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Best Drama Special
USA
It's a Wonderful Life: The Radio Show
  • The National Press Club
  • CBS Radio Network and The National Press Club
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Drama Special
Best Talk/Interview Special
USA
The Kalb Report: In Search of Truth
  • The National Press Club
  • National Press Club
  • Finalist
Talk Programs Best Talk/Interview Special
Personal Lives Podcast
IRELAND
Promenade
  • The Shift Podcast Network
  • Podcast
  • Finalist
Podcasts Personal Lives Podcast
Best Student Documentary
MENTAL Part 2: Brain Baggage
  • The University of Melbourne
  • The Yarn
  • Finalist
Student Best Student Documentary
Best Student Documentary
Uncurated: Unpacking Australia's Hidden Histories
  • The University of Melbourne
  • Centre for Advancing Journalism
  • Finalist
Student Best Student Documentary
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
UNITED KINGDOM
Sweet Bobby
  • Tortoise Media
  • Tortoise Media
  • Finalist
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Forced To Flee
  • UN High Commissioner for Refugees
  • UNHCR, the UN Refugee Agency
  • Finalist
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Best Writing
UNITED KINGDOM
Rockanory
  • Unusual Productions
  • Absolute Radio
  • Finalist
Craft Best Writing