Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Children/Young Adult Program
Adventures of a Young Pirate Queen
  • Finalist
  • SERIES
  • IRELAND
  • Roundstone Media Ltd
  • RTE Radio Jnr
Entertainment Best Children/Young Adult Program
  • Triona Campbell - Writer/Producer
  • Nuno Bernardo - Director
  • Roisin Kearney - Casting Director
  • Nicky Colgan - Executive Producer
  • Adrian Santos - Sound Designer
  • Millie O Reilly - Performer
  • Billie Traynor - Performer
  • Sofia Bernardo - Performer
  • Ned Dennehy - Performer
  • Elaine Hearty - Performer
  • Emmet Kelly - Performer
  • Fionn Flanagan - Performer
  • Keith Bogue - Performer
  • Philip Shanahan - Performer
  • Penny O’Reilly - Performer

2020 Winners

Biography/Profiles
IRELAND
The Long Run
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • Documentary On One
  • Bronze
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
GIANT
  • Spotify
  • Spotify
  • Bronze
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Health/Medical
UNITED KINGDOM
My Dyspraxic Life
  • Steve Bailey / Plan A Productions Ltd
  • BBC
  • Bronze
Documentary Health/Medical
Education Podcast
SWEDEN
Heart and Mind
  • Swedish Educational Broadcasting Company
  • URplay.se
  • Bronze
Podcasts Education Podcast
History
SWEDEN
Lin Zhao – the Student who Defies Mao
  • Swedish Educational Broadcasting Company
  • URplay.se
  • Bronze
Documentary History
Best Sound
UNITED KINGDOM
Fight of The Century
  • TBI Media
  • BBC Sounds for BBC Radio 5 Live
  • Bronze
Craft Best Sound
Biography/Profiles
UNITED KINGDOM
Fight of The Century
  • TBI Media
  • BBC Sounds for BBC Radio 5 Live
  • Bronze
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Best Country Format
UNITED KINGDOM
The Keith Urban Playlist Series 2
  • TBI Media
  • BBC Radio 2
  • Bronze
Programming Format Best Country Format
Sports & Recreation
UNITED KINGDOM
Coming In From The Cold
  • Unedited
  • talkSPORT
  • Bronze
Documentary Sports & Recreation
Best Regularly Scheduled Comedy Program
UNITED KINGDOM
The Skewer
  • Unusual Productions
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Bronze
Entertainment Best Regularly Scheduled Comedy Program