Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Talk/Interview Special
Agree to Disagree: Slavery Reparations
  • Finalist
  • SINGLE
  • USA
  • Intelligence Squared U.S.
  • Intelligence Squared U.S.
Talk Programs Best Talk/Interview Special
  • Robert Rosenkranz - Chairman
  • John Donvan - Host and Moderator
  • Clea Conner - Chief Executive Officer
  • Amy Krafft - Chief of Staff and Head of Production
  • David Ariosto - Head of Editorial
  • Shea O'Meara - Consulting Producer
  • Kimberly Strempel - Production Coordinator
  • Marlette Sandoval - Editorial Producer
  • Damon Whittemore - Chief Audio Engineer

2020 Winners

Music
IRELAND
Irish Women in Harmony - Behind the Voices
  • Lisa Gernon
  • Newstalk
  • Finalist
Documentary Music
Culture & The Arts
UNITED KINGDOM
In The Studio - The Making Of U.Me: The Musical
  • Magnum Opus Broadcasting
  • BBC World Service
  • Finalist
Documentary Culture & The Arts
Best Narration
UNITED KINGDOM
U.Me: The Musical
  • Magnum Opus Broadcasting
  • BBC World Service
  • Finalist
Craft Best Narration
Drama Podcast
SINGAPORE
After Dark
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp
  • Finalist
Podcasts Drama Podcast
Program ID
SINGAPORE
Paparazzi Pagi Time Belt Trailer
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Ria 897
  • Finalist
Promotion Spots, Opens & IDs Program ID
Technology Podcast
Want a Job? The AI will see you now; Artificial Intelligence and Hiring Series
  • MIT Technology Review
  • In Machines We Trust
  • Finalist
Podcasts Technology Podcast
Best Sound
INDIA
TAKE IT EASY
  • Music Broadcast Ltd.
  • RADIO CITY 91.1 FM
  • Finalist
Craft Best Sound
Heroes
INDIA
Escape from Ukraine
  • Music Broadcast Private Limited
  • Radio City 91.1FM
  • Finalist
Documentary Heroes
Best Human Interest Story
INDIA
Hosabelaku
  • Music Broadcast Private Limited
  • Radio City 91.1FM
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Best Human Interest Story
Drama Podcast
INDIA
Lockdown Rishtey
  • Music Broadcast Private Limited
  • Radio City 91.1 FM
  • Finalist
Podcasts Drama Podcast