Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Performance by an Actor
The Silent Passenger by Ronan Brady, starring Barry McGovern
  • Silver
  • SINGLE
  • IRELAND
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • RTÉ Drama On One
Craft Best Performance by an Actor
  • Barry McGovern - Actor (Sigmund Freud)
  • Áine Ní Mhuirí - Actor (Martha)
  • Catherine Walsh - Actor (Paula Fichtl)
  • Ali White - Actor (Dr. Josephine Strauss)
  • Stephen Brennan - Actor (Carl Jung)
  • Catherine Walker - Actor (Princess Marie Bonaparte)
  • Al McKenna - Actor (Gestapo Officer)
  • Karl O'Neill - Actor (Gestapo Officer)
  • Andrew Bennett - Actor (Sergei Pankejeff)
  • Gar Duffy - Sound Supervision

2020 Winners

Best Student Documentary
MENTAL Part 2: Brain Baggage
  • The University of Melbourne
  • The Yarn
  • Finalist
Student Best Student Documentary
Best Student Documentary
Uncurated: Unpacking Australia's Hidden Histories
  • The University of Melbourne
  • Centre for Advancing Journalism
  • Finalist
Student Best Student Documentary
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
UNITED KINGDOM
Sweet Bobby
  • Tortoise Media
  • Tortoise Media
  • Finalist
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Forced To Flee
  • UN High Commissioner for Refugees
  • UNHCR, the UN Refugee Agency
  • Finalist
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Best Writing
UNITED KINGDOM
Rockanory
  • Unusual Productions
  • Absolute Radio
  • Finalist
Craft Best Writing
Best Regularly Scheduled Comedy Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Rockanory
  • Unusual Productions
  • Absolute Radio
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Regularly Scheduled Comedy Program
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Do You Know Mordechai?
  • USG Audio
  • USG Audio, a division of Universal Studio Group
  • Finalist
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Sports Podcast
The Greatness with Kareem Maddox
  • USG Audio
  • USG Audio, a division of Universal Studio Group
  • Finalist
Podcasts Sports Podcast
Best Music/Personality Show
The Chris Evans Breakfast Show with Sky
  • Virgin Radio UK
  • Virgin Radio UK
  • Finalist
MORNING DRIVE/AFTERNOON PROGRAMMING Best Music/Personality Show
Best Music Special
UNITED KINGDOM
Songs From Amy's Jukebox
  • We Are Grape Ltd
  • Absolute Radio
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Music Special