Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Music Podcast
Embrace Everything - The World of Gustav Mahler
  • Gold
  • SERIES
  • USA
  • Aaron Cohen Productions
  • Aaron Cohen Productions
Podcasts Music Podcast
  • Aaron Cohen - Producer/Host/Writer
  • Marilyn McCoy - Musical and Historical Advisor
  • James Lurie - Voice of Gustav Mahler
  • Laura Gragtmans - Voice of Natalie Bauer-Lechner
  • Jamie Katz - Editor
  • Paul Thomason - Editor
  • Will Berger - Editor
  • Merrin Lazyan - Editor
  • Rick Kwan - Audio Engineer
  • Dylan Marcheschi - Web and Graphic Design

2020 Winners

Best Audio Book - Children's
SWEDEN
Small stories . The song from the other side of the sea.
  • Swedish Educational Broadcasting Company
  • urplay.se
  • Bronze
Audio Books Best Audio Book - Children's
Best Writing
UNITED KINGDOM
The Other Side of the World
  • TBC Audio
  • QR Audio Theatre
  • Bronze
Craft Best Writing
Best Music Special
UNITED KINGDOM
Magic at the Musicals
  • TBI Media
  • TBI Media for Magic Radio
  • Bronze
Entertainment Best Music Special
Comedy Podcast
UNITED KINGDOM
Rockanory
  • Unusual Productions
  • Absolute Radio
  • Bronze
Podcasts Comedy Podcast
Best Regularly Scheduled Comedy Program
UNITED KINGDOM
The Skewer
  • Unusual Productions
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Bronze
Entertainment Best Regularly Scheduled Comedy Program
Sound Art
UNITED KINGDOM
The Skewer
  • Unusual Productions
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Bronze
Entertainment Sound Art
Culture & The Arts Podcast
Art Bust: Scandalous Stories of the Art World
  • USG Audio
  • USG Audio, a division of Universal Studio Group
  • Bronze
Podcasts Culture & The Arts Podcast
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
The Followers: Madness of Two
  • USG Audio
  • USG Audio, a division of Universal Studio Group
  • Bronze
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Harsh Reality: The Story of Miriam Rivera
  • Wondery
  • Wondery
  • Bronze
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Sports Podcast
The Lead
  • Wondery
  • Wondery
  • Bronze
Podcasts Sports Podcast