Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Talk Show Host
KEVIN HART - (Straight From The Hart With Kevin Hart / Comedy Gold Minds)
  • Finalist
  • SERIES
  • USA
  • SiriusXM
  • SiriusXM / LOL
On-Air Talent Best Talk Show Host
  • Kevin Hart - Talent
  • Emil Garner - Producer
  • Ian McDonell - Producer
  • Jack Vaughn - Executive Producer
  • Jim McClure - Executive Producer
  • Eric Weil - Executive Producer
  • Nehemiah Matthews - Associate Producer
  • Thai Randolph - Executive Producer
  • Jeff Clanagan - Executive Producer

2020 Winners

Best Student Documentary
MENTAL Part 2: Brain Baggage
  • The University of Melbourne
  • The Yarn
  • Finalist
Student Best Student Documentary
Best Student Documentary
Uncurated: Unpacking Australia's Hidden Histories
  • The University of Melbourne
  • Centre for Advancing Journalism
  • Finalist
Student Best Student Documentary
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
UNITED KINGDOM
Sweet Bobby
  • Tortoise Media
  • Tortoise Media
  • Finalist
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Forced To Flee
  • UN High Commissioner for Refugees
  • UNHCR, the UN Refugee Agency
  • Finalist
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Best Writing
UNITED KINGDOM
Rockanory
  • Unusual Productions
  • Absolute Radio
  • Finalist
Craft Best Writing
Best Regularly Scheduled Comedy Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Rockanory
  • Unusual Productions
  • Absolute Radio
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Regularly Scheduled Comedy Program
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Do You Know Mordechai?
  • USG Audio
  • USG Audio, a division of Universal Studio Group
  • Finalist
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Sports Podcast
The Greatness with Kareem Maddox
  • USG Audio
  • USG Audio, a division of Universal Studio Group
  • Finalist
Podcasts Sports Podcast
Best Music/Personality Show
The Chris Evans Breakfast Show with Sky
  • Virgin Radio UK
  • Virgin Radio UK
  • Finalist
MORNING DRIVE/AFTERNOON PROGRAMMING Best Music/Personality Show
Best Music Special
UNITED KINGDOM
Songs From Amy's Jukebox
  • We Are Grape Ltd
  • Absolute Radio
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Music Special