Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Talk Show Host
KEVIN HART - (Straight From The Hart With Kevin Hart / Comedy Gold Minds)
  • Finalist
  • SERIES
  • USA
  • SiriusXM
  • SiriusXM / LOL
On-Air Talent Best Talk Show Host
  • Kevin Hart - Talent
  • Emil Garner - Producer
  • Ian McDonell - Producer
  • Jack Vaughn - Executive Producer
  • Jim McClure - Executive Producer
  • Eric Weil - Executive Producer
  • Nehemiah Matthews - Associate Producer
  • Thai Randolph - Executive Producer
  • Jeff Clanagan - Executive Producer

2020 Winners

Best Digital Special Event
INDIA
The Freedom Marathon
  • Sri Sri Publications Trust
  • The Art of Living Radio
  • Finalist
Digital Best Digital Special Event
Best Editing
UNITED KINGDOM
My Dyspraxic Life
  • Steve Bailey / Plan A Productions Ltd
  • BBC Sheffield / BBC Devon
  • Finalist
Craft Best Editing
Best Sound
USA
Presence the Play
  • SueMedia Productions
  • SueMedia Productions
  • Finalist
Craft Best Sound
Drama Podcast
SWEDEN
The Deep
  • Sveriges Radio
  • Sveriges Radio, P3 Serie
  • Finalist
Podcasts Drama Podcast
History
SWEDEN
The Education Bureau - Thinking against the stream. Lina Ben Mhenni - The Revolution Blogger
  • Swedish Educational Broadcasting Company
  • urplay.se
  • Finalist
Documentary History
Best Performance by an Actor
UNITED KINGDOM
The Other Side of the World
  • TBC Audio
  • QR Audio Theatre
  • Finalist
Craft Best Performance by an Actor
Best Radio Personality: Network/Syndicated
UNITED KINGDOM
Claudia Winkleman
  • TBI Media
  • TBI Media for BBC Radio 2
  • Finalist
On-Air Talent Best Radio Personality: Network/Syndicated
Best Entertainment Magazine
UNITED KINGDOM
Claudia Winkleman
  • TBI Media
  • TBI Media for BBC Radio 2
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Entertainment Magazine
Biography/Profiles
UNITED KINGDOM
Dub Revolution: The King Tubby Story
  • TBI Media
  • TBI Media for Radio 4
  • Finalist
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Best Special Event
UNITED KINGDOM
Magic at the Musicals
  • TBI Media
  • TBI Media for Magic Radio
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Special Event