Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Children/Young Adult Program
BBC Radio Scotland's Climate Tales
  • Finalist
  • SINGLE
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • BBC Scotland
  • BBC Radio Scotland
Entertainment Best Children/Young Adult Program
  • Heather Kane-Darling - Executive Producer
  • Kaye Adams - Presenter
  • Janice Forsyth - Head Judge
  • Gerry Cassidy - Producer
  • Stevie Middleton - Producer
  • Emma Gallacher - Researcher
  • Lucy Anderson - Researcher
  • Jasmine Jenn - Production Manager
  • Shona Kyle - Unit Manager
  • Gareth Hydes - Commissioning Editor
  • Anna Miles - Researcher

2020 Winners

Best Children/Young Adult Program
CANADA
The Tale of Teeka, From the Balcony of ICI Première
  • Radio-Canada
  • ICI Radio-Canada Premiere
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Children/Young Adult Program
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
CANADA
CONVICTIONS
  • Radio-Canada/CBC
  • SOCIÉTÉ RADIO-CANADA (French CBC)
  • Finalist
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Sports Podcast
USA
Crushed
  • Religion of Sports
  • Religion of Sports and PRX
  • Finalist
Podcasts Sports Podcast
Best Regularly Scheduled Music Program
IRELAND
Christmas with Guy Barker and the RTÉ Concert Orchestra
  • RTE Lyric FM
  • The Lyric Concert with Paul Herriott
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Regularly Scheduled Music Program
Best Live Sound
IRELAND
Edmea
  • RTE Lyric FM
  • Opera Night with Paul Herriott live from Wexford Festival Opera
  • Finalist
Craft Best Live Sound
Climate Change & Sustainability
IRELAND
Ireland's Changing Nature
  • RTE Lyric FM
  • Lyric Feature
  • Finalist
Documentary Climate Change & Sustainability
Human Relations
IRELAND
Saucy Mistress Boldface
  • RTE Lyric FM
  • The Lyric Feature
  • Finalist
Documentary Human Relations
Biography/Profiles
IRELAND
The Limerick Man
  • RTE Lyric FM
  • The Lyric Feature
  • Finalist
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Best Writing
IRELAND
The Meadow
  • RTE Lyric FM
  • Niall Carroll's Classical Daytime
  • Finalist
Craft Best Writing
Best Writing
IRELAND
Confinements by Judith Mok
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • RTÉ Drama On One
  • Finalist
Craft Best Writing