Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Narration
Spoken Stories: Easter 2036 by Neil Jordan
  • Finalist
  • SINGLE
  • IRELAND
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • RTÉ
Craft Best Narration
  • Stephen Rea - Narrator
  • Clíodhna Ní Anluain - Director/Producer
  • Neil Jordan - Writer
  • Ruth Kennington - Sound Engineer
  • Ann-Marie Power - Executive Producer
  • Sarah Neville - Publicist
  • Niamh Wynne - Production Assistant
  • Carolyn Dempsey - Production Co-ordinator

2020 Winners

Narrative/Documentary Podcast
USA
The Followers: House of Prayer
  • USG Audio
  • Antica Productions
  • Gold
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
USA
The Lost Kids
  • USG Audio
  • Antica Productions
  • Gold
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Drama Podcast
BELGIUM
Dead Memory Clinic
  • Welcome to Earth
  • Radio Télévision Suisse (RTS) and Radio et Télévision Belge Francophone (RTBF) with the support of F.A.C.R., the FWB, the Fonds Gulliver and the ACSR of Bruxelles
  • Gold
Podcasts Drama Podcast
Best Investigative Report
UNITED KINGDOM
The Great Post Office Trial
  • Whistledown
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Gold
NEWS PROGRAMS Best Investigative Report
Best Nonfiction Series
UNITED KINGDOM
The Great Post Office Trial
  • Whistledown
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Gold
NEWS PROGRAMS Best Nonfiction Series
Music
UNITED KINGDOM
Bob Dylan: Verbatim
  • Zinc Media
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Gold
Documentary Music
Best Narration
QATAR
Hindsight
  • Al Jazeera Digital
  • Hindsight
  • Silver
Craft Best Narration
Best Audio Book - Children's
UNITED KINGDOM
The Fir Tree
  • Almost Tangible
  • Almost Tangible
  • Silver
Audio Books Best Audio Book - Children's
Best Audio Book - Children's
UNITED KINGDOM
The Tale of Peter Rabbit
  • Almost Tangible
  • Almost Tangible
  • Silver
Audio Books Best Audio Book - Children's
Best Investigative Report
AUSTRALIA
How fracking could threaten Australia's Paris target
  • Australian Broadcasting Corp. Sydney
  • Jane Bardon ABC Background Briefing
  • Silver
NEWS PROGRAMS Best Investigative Report