Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Uncover: The Village
  • Gold
  • SERIES
  • CANADA
  • CBC RADIO AND AUDIO
  • CBC Podcasts
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
  • Justin Ling - host, writer and producer
  • Jennifer Fowler - writer and producer
  • Erin Byrnes - writer and producer
  • Cesil Fernandes - sound design/audio producer
  • Mitchell Stuart - sound design/audio producer
  • Sarah Claydon - Digital producer
  • Chris Oke - Story consulutant
  • Tanya Springer - senior producer
  • Arif Noorani - executive producer
  • Leslie Merklinger - senior director

2020 Winners

Health Podcast
USA
Prognosis
  • Bloomberg
  • Bloomberg
  • Bronze
Podcasts Health Podcast
Best Children/Young Adult Program
NEW ZEALAND
The Crazy Kiwi Christmas Kids Show
  • CBA Trust (Christian Broadcasting Association)
  • Newstalk ZB
  • Bronze
Entertainment Best Children/Young Adult Program
Best Interview
CANADA
Conversation with Margaret Atwood
  • CBC RADIO AND AUDIO
  • Q with Tom Power
  • Bronze
Craft Best Interview
Social Issues
CANADA
One Bullet - The Solution
  • CBC RADIO AND AUDIO
  • The Current
  • Bronze
Documentary Social Issues
Serialized Podcast
CANADA
Uncover: The Village
  • CBC RADIO AND AUDIO
  • CBC Podcasts
  • Bronze
Podcasts Serialized Podcast
Biography/Profiles
CANADA
Eleanor Collins At 100
  • CBC Vancouver
  • CBC Radio One, Hot Air
  • Bronze
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
USA
My Life Of Crime
  • CBS News Radio
  • CBS News Radio
  • Bronze
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
History
USA
One Giant Leap
  • CBS News Radio
  • CBS News Radio
  • Bronze
Documentary History
Best News Anchor/Reporter: Network/Syndicated
USA
Steve Kathan
  • CBS News Radio
  • CBS News Radio
  • Bronze
On-Air Talent Best News Anchor/Reporter: Network/Syndicated
Best Regularly Scheduled Talk Program
USA
CPR's "Colorado Matters"
  • Colorado Public Radio
  • N/A
  • Bronze
Talk Programs Best Regularly Scheduled Talk Program