Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Uncover: The Village
  • Gold
  • SERIES
  • CANADA
  • CBC RADIO AND AUDIO
  • CBC Podcasts
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
  • Justin Ling - host, writer and producer
  • Jennifer Fowler - writer and producer
  • Erin Byrnes - writer and producer
  • Cesil Fernandes - sound design/audio producer
  • Mitchell Stuart - sound design/audio producer
  • Sarah Claydon - Digital producer
  • Chris Oke - Story consulutant
  • Tanya Springer - senior producer
  • Arif Noorani - executive producer
  • Leslie Merklinger - senior director

2020 Winners

Best Special Event
IRELAND
Celebrating James Galway at 80
  • RTE Lyric FM
  • RTÉ lyric fm
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Special Event
Best Special Event
IRELAND
RTÉ lyric fm 20th Birthday Celebration
  • RTE Lyric FM
  • RTÉ lyric fm
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Special Event
Best Classical Format
IRELAND
The Lyric Concert with Paul Herriott
  • RTE Lyric FM
  • RTE lyric fm
  • Finalist
Programming Format Best Classical Format
Music
IRELAND
The Lyric Feature: The Woods and Grandma
  • RTE Lyric FM
  • RTÉ Lyric fm
  • Finalist
Documentary Music
Social Issues
IRELAND
Benjy the Little Gay Bull
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • Documentary on One
  • Finalist
Documentary Social Issues
Culture & The Arts
IRELAND
Brendan Behan in Paris
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • Documentary On One
  • Finalist
Documentary Culture & The Arts
Sports & Recreation
IRELAND
Cigarettes and Samba
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • Documentary on One
  • Finalist
Documentary Sports & Recreation
Best Writing
IRELAND
Eureka Dunes by Philip Davison, Directed by Aidan Mathews
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • RTÉ Drama On One
  • Finalist
Craft Best Writing
Best Drama Special
IRELAND
Krakow by Peter Sirr, Directed by Aidan Mathews
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • RTÉ Drama On One
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Drama Special
Best Drama Special
IRELAND
Northern Lights by Stephen Jones
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • RTÉ Drama On One
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Drama Special