Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Drama Special
The Brothers Lionheart
  • Gold
  • SERIES
  • SWEDEN
  • Swedish Radio
  • Youth Radio Drama
Entertainment Best Drama Special
  • Astrid Lindgren - Author
  • Alex Haridi - Script
  • Eva Staaf - Director
  • Frida Englund - Sound designer
  • Andreas Söderström - Composer
  • Frida Derwinger and Camilla Blomqvist - Dramaturge
  • Matilda von Essen and Jan Cruseman - Producer
  • Leon Sandelius - Actor (Skorpan)
  • Malte Myrenberg Gårdinger - Actor (Jonatan)
  • Sten Ljunggren - Actor (Mattias)
  • Dragomir Mrsic - Actor (Hubert)
  • Ivan Mathias Peterson - Actor (Kader)
  • Pablo Leiva Wenger - Actor (Veder)
  • Jonas Malmsjö - Actor (Jossi)
  • Amanda Ooms - Actor (Sofia)
  • Per Larsson - Actor (Pärk)
  • Andreas Rothlin Svensson - Actor (Orvar)
  • Gizem Erdogan - Actor (Mamma)
  • Adriana Savin - Actor (Teacher/Antonia)
  • Christoffer L Jonsson - Actor (Guard/Soldier)

2020 Winners

Best Human Interest Story
INDIA
Rejected, Raised and Reborn..
  • Red FM
  • 93.5 RED FM
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Best Human Interest Story
Best Special Event
IRELAND
Celebrating James Galway at 80
  • RTE Lyric FM
  • RTÉ lyric fm
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Special Event
Best Special Event
IRELAND
RTÉ lyric fm 20th Birthday Celebration
  • RTE Lyric FM
  • RTÉ lyric fm
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Special Event
Best Classical Format
IRELAND
The Lyric Concert with Paul Herriott
  • RTE Lyric FM
  • RTE lyric fm
  • Finalist
Programming Format Best Classical Format
Music
IRELAND
The Lyric Feature: The Woods and Grandma
  • RTE Lyric FM
  • RTÉ Lyric fm
  • Finalist
Documentary Music
Social Issues
IRELAND
Benjy the Little Gay Bull
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • Documentary on One
  • Finalist
Documentary Social Issues
Culture & The Arts
IRELAND
Brendan Behan in Paris
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • Documentary On One
  • Finalist
Documentary Culture & The Arts
Sports & Recreation
IRELAND
Cigarettes and Samba
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • Documentary on One
  • Finalist
Documentary Sports & Recreation
Best Writing
IRELAND
Eureka Dunes by Philip Davison, Directed by Aidan Mathews
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • RTÉ Drama On One
  • Finalist
Craft Best Writing
Best Drama Special
IRELAND
Krakow by Peter Sirr, Directed by Aidan Mathews
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • RTÉ Drama On One
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Drama Special