Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Sound
Sound Archive: The City of Tears
  • Finalist
  • SINGLE
  • HONG KONG
  • Radio Television Hong Kong
  • Public Affairs Unit
Craft Best Sound
  • LAM Ka-yu Glenda - Executive Producer
  • SIU Lok-man Norman - Producer
  • MAK Hoi-nang - Reporter / Researcher
  • WONG Pui-shan Chloe - Reporter / Researcher
  • CHAN Ka-wang Kel - Reporter / Researcher
  • CHEUNG Ka-chun Isaac - Reporter / Researcher
  • CHENG Yuen-mei - Narrator
  • Ingrid TSANG - Translator

2020 Winners

Sports Podcast
30 for 30 Podcasts: Season 6
  • ESPN Films
  • 30 for 30
  • Finalist
Podcasts Sports Podcast
Profiles/Community Portraits
FRANCE
"Kosovo : être jeune dans un pays tout neuf" (Kosovo: being young in a new country)
  • France Inter
  • France Inter (show: Foule continentale)
  • Finalist
Documentary Profiles/Community Portraits
Profiles/Community Portraits
IRELAND
KNIVES AT DAWN
  • Francesca Lalor Productions
  • Newstalk 106-108fm
  • Finalist
Documentary Profiles/Community Portraits
Best Narration - Ensemble
UNITED KINGDOM
Nightingale Point
  • HarperCollins Publishers
  • HarperCollins Publishers Limited
  • Finalist
Audio Books Best Narration - Ensemble
Best Digital Documentary
IRELAND
Phil T Gorgeous
  • Heather MacLeod
  • RTE Radio 1 Extra
  • Finalist
Digital Best Digital Documentary
Best Digital Special Event
INDIA
Darr Poem by RJ Nyssha
  • Ishq 104.8
  • 104.8 Ishq
  • Finalist
Digital Best Digital Special Event
Technology Podcast
USA
On a Mission, Episode 10: Comets: A Love Story
  • Jet Propulsion Laboratory
  • NASA
  • Finalist
Podcasts Technology Podcast
Best Music Program Host
AUSTRALIA
Music in Time
  • Joel Carnegie
  • ABC Classic
  • Finalist
On-Air Talent Best Music Program Host
Profiles/Community Portraits
USA
Show Me The State: The Legend of Doc Annie
  • KBIA
  • https://casts.kbia.fm/show-me/689371502/
  • Finalist
Documentary Profiles/Community Portraits
Best Student Documentary
UNITED KINGDOM
Degrees of Love
  • Manchester University
  • BBC Radio 4 Documentary
  • Finalist
Student Best Student Documentary