Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Sound
Sound Archive: The City of Tears
  • Finalist
  • SINGLE
  • HONG KONG
  • Radio Television Hong Kong
  • Public Affairs Unit
Craft Best Sound
  • LAM Ka-yu Glenda - Executive Producer
  • SIU Lok-man Norman - Producer
  • MAK Hoi-nang - Reporter / Researcher
  • WONG Pui-shan Chloe - Reporter / Researcher
  • CHAN Ka-wang Kel - Reporter / Researcher
  • CHEUNG Ka-chun Isaac - Reporter / Researcher
  • CHENG Yuen-mei - Narrator
  • Ingrid TSANG - Translator

2020 Winners

Best Newscast
USA
CBS World News Roundup
  • CBS News Radio
  • CBS News Radio
  • Silver
NEWS PROGRAMS Best Newscast
Best Coverage Of Breaking News Story
USA
Notre Dame
  • CBS News Radio
  • CBS News Radio
  • Silver
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Best Coverage Of Breaking News Story
Personal Lives Podcast
USA
CPR's "On Something"
  • Colorado Public Radio
  • N/A
  • Silver
Podcasts Personal Lives Podcast
National Or International Affairs
SOUTH KOREA
Documentary National Or International Affairs
Best Talk Show Host
INDIA
THODA PERSONAL WITH RUBINA
  • Digital Radio Broadcasting 93.5 Red Fm
  • KAL RADIO LIMITED
  • Silver
On-Air Talent Best Talk Show Host
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
30 for 30 Podcasts: Season 6
  • ESPN Films
  • 30 for 30
  • Silver
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Best Children/Young Adult Program
USA
The Punies
  • Granity Studios
  • Granity Studios: Apple music hosts the podcast
  • Silver
Entertainment Best Children/Young Adult Program
Best Narration - Ensemble
UNITED KINGDOM
The Fall of Gondolin by J. R. R. Tolkien, edited by Christopher Tolkien, read by Timothy and Samuel West
  • HarperCollins Publishers
  • Available through all audiobook download retailers
  • Silver
Audio Books Best Narration - Ensemble
Best Digital Drama Program
IRELAND
Crossing The Red Line
  • Hugh Hick
  • RTE Radio 1 Extra
  • Silver
Digital Best Digital Drama Program
Technology Podcast
USA
Sleepwalkers
  • iHeart Media
  • iHeart Media
  • Silver
Podcasts Technology Podcast