Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Sound
Sound Archive: The City of Tears
  • Finalist
  • SINGLE
  • HONG KONG
  • Radio Television Hong Kong
  • Public Affairs Unit
Craft Best Sound
  • LAM Ka-yu Glenda - Executive Producer
  • SIU Lok-man Norman - Producer
  • MAK Hoi-nang - Reporter / Researcher
  • WONG Pui-shan Chloe - Reporter / Researcher
  • CHAN Ka-wang Kel - Reporter / Researcher
  • CHEUNG Ka-chun Isaac - Reporter / Researcher
  • CHENG Yuen-mei - Narrator
  • Ingrid TSANG - Translator

2020 Winners

Best Classical Format
UNITED KINGDOM
Faithless Presents Sister Bliss
  • Bauer Media
  • Scala Radio
  • Bronze
Programming Format Best Classical Format
Editorial Or Viewpoint Program
UNITED KINGDOM
The Trumped Republicans
  • BBC Radio
  • BBC
  • Bronze
Documentary Editorial Or Viewpoint Program
Serialized Podcast
UNITED KINGDOM
Paradise
  • BBC Radio 5 Live
  • BBC Radio 5 Live and BBC Sounds
  • Bronze
Podcasts Serialized Podcast
Sports & Recreation
UNITED KINGDOM
supersisters: The fight to inspire
  • BBC World Service London
  • BBC World Service
  • Bronze
Documentary Sports & Recreation
Environment & Ecology
Bioneers Series 18 - Part 2
  • Bioneers
  • Radio stations and internet distribution
  • Bronze
Documentary Environment & Ecology
National Or International Affairs
UNITED KINGDOM
Stories from the New Silk Road
  • BlokMedia
  • BBC World Service
  • Bronze
Documentary National Or International Affairs
Health Podcast
USA
Prognosis
  • Bloomberg
  • Bloomberg
  • Bronze
Podcasts Health Podcast
Best Children/Young Adult Program
NEW ZEALAND
The Crazy Kiwi Christmas Kids Show
  • CBA Trust (Christian Broadcasting Association)
  • Newstalk ZB
  • Bronze
Entertainment Best Children/Young Adult Program
Best Interview
CANADA
Conversation with Margaret Atwood
  • CBC RADIO AND AUDIO
  • Q with Tom Power
  • Bronze
Craft Best Interview
Social Issues
CANADA
One Bullet - The Solution
  • CBC RADIO AND AUDIO
  • The Current
  • Bronze
Documentary Social Issues