Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Program Open
Europe's Biggest Dance Show
  • Silver
  • SINGLE
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • BBC Popular Music Station Sound
  • BBC Radio 1
Promotion Spots, Opens & IDs Program Open
  • Matt Fisher - Lead Imaging Producer at BBC Radio 1
  • Dag Laurell - Imaging at P3 Stockholm
  • Ingo Ewert-Mazander - Imaging at Fritz Berlin
  • David Mannheim - Imaging 1Live Cologne
  • Rik Boey - Imaging at Studio Brussel
  • Shane Freeman - Imaging at 2FM Dublin
  • Jerome Bonnetin - Imaging at Mouv' Paris
  • Jona Hofman - Imaging at NPO 3FM Netherlands

2020 Winners

Sports Podcast
AUSTRALIA
Pacific WINS
  • ABC International Development
  • Australian Broadcasting Corporation
  • Finalist
Podcasts Sports Podcast
Best Radio Personality: Network/Syndicated
UNITED KINGDOM
Dave Berry
  • Absolute Radio
  • Absolute Radio Network
  • Finalist
On-Air Talent Best Radio Personality: Network/Syndicated
Best Music/Personality Show
UNITED KINGDOM
Hometime With Bush & Richie
  • Absolute Radio
  • Absolute Radio Network
  • Finalist
MORNING DRIVE/AFTERNOON PROGRAMMING Best Music/Personality Show
Serialized Podcast
AUSTRALIA
Podcasts Serialized Podcast
Best Music Special
UNITED KINGDOM
The Sound Odyssey : Loyle Carner in Guyana
  • BBC 6 Music
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Music Special
Best Innovation
UNITED KINGDOM
Project Baxter
  • BBC Popular Music Station Sound
  • BBC Radio 6 Music
  • Finalist
Craft Best Innovation
Profiles/Community Portraits
UNITED KINGDOM
Berlin 30 - The Fall of the Wall
  • BFBS Radio
  • BFBS Radio
  • Finalist
Documentary Profiles/Community Portraits
History
UNITED KINGDOM
Berlin 30 - The Fall of the Wall
  • BFBS Radio
  • BFBS Radio
  • Finalist
Documentary History
Best Regularly Scheduled Music Program
USA
The Putumayo World Music Hour
  • Big Toe Audio
  • Putumayo
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Regularly Scheduled Music Program
Best Newscast
USA
1/8/20: 6 A.M. Newscast
  • Bloomberg LP
  • Bloomberg Radio
  • Finalist
NEWS PROGRAMS Best Newscast