Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Program Open
Europe's Biggest Dance Show
  • Silver
  • SINGLE
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • BBC Popular Music Station Sound
  • BBC Radio 1
Promotion Spots, Opens & IDs Program Open
  • Matt Fisher - Lead Imaging Producer at BBC Radio 1
  • Dag Laurell - Imaging at P3 Stockholm
  • Ingo Ewert-Mazander - Imaging at Fritz Berlin
  • David Mannheim - Imaging 1Live Cologne
  • Rik Boey - Imaging at Studio Brussel
  • Shane Freeman - Imaging at 2FM Dublin
  • Jerome Bonnetin - Imaging at Mouv' Paris
  • Jona Hofman - Imaging at NPO 3FM Netherlands

2020 Winners

Culture & The Arts
AUSTRALIA
Dreams of New Mexico: in the footprints of Georgia O'Keeffe
  • Robyn Ravlich
  • The History Listen, ABC Radio National
  • Bronze
Documentary Culture & The Arts
Social Issues
IRELAND
Death, Don't Leave it to the Last Minute
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • Documentary On One
  • Bronze
Documentary Social Issues
Biography/Profiles
IRELAND
The Baron of Broadway
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • Documentary On One
  • Bronze
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Sound Art
GERMANY
Soundwalk Collective with Patti Smith and Werner Herzog - The Peyote Dance
  • Soundwalk Collective
  • Deutschlandfunk Kultur
  • Bronze
Entertainment Sound Art
Best Drama Special
UNITED KINGDOM
Passport To Oblivion
  • Spiteful Puppet Entertainment
  • Spiteful Puppet
  • Bronze
Entertainment Best Drama Special
History
USA
Highway to the Moon: How Texas paved the way for Apollo
  • Texas Standard
  • Texas Standard
  • Bronze
Documentary History
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Moonrise
  • The Washington Post
  • The Washington Post
  • Bronze
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Best Student Documentary
UNITED KINGDOM
Unwritten Letters
  • University of Sunderland
  • Spark
  • Bronze
Student Best Student Documentary
Best Extended NEWS Coverage
USA
Hurricane Dorian
  • Westwood One
  • Westwood One
  • Bronze
NEWS PROGRAMS Best Extended NEWS Coverage
Social Issues
AUSTRALIA
All Things Equal
  • 2SER 107.3
  • 2SER 107.3
  • Finalist
Documentary Social Issues