Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Live Sound
Toku Reo Waiata
  • Finalist
  • SINGLE
  • NEW ZEALAND
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
Craft Best Live Sound
  • Tim Dodd - Producer, editor
  • Andre Upston - Recording, mixing engineer
  • Shannon Haunui-Thompson - Presenter
  • Tama Waipara - Creative director
  • Stacey Morrison - MC
  • Pio Terei - MC

2020 Winners

Education Podcast
CANADA
Scales of Change: A Field Guide to the Dragons of Climate Inaction
  • Future Ecologies Media
  • Future Ecologies
  • Finalist
Podcasts Education Podcast
Human Relations
UNITED KINGDOM
Packing Up The Family Home
  • Geoff Bird Productions
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Finalist
Documentary Human Relations
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
USA
Confronting: Columbine
  • Glass Entertainment Group
  • Glass Podcasts
  • Finalist
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Best Student Radio Station
UNITED KINGDOM
Youths Choice Radio
  • Global Academy
  • Youths Choice from the Global Academy
  • Finalist
Student Best Student Radio Station
History
IRELAND
Angels of Mercy
  • Grainne McPolin
  • Newstalk Radio Ireland
  • Finalist
Documentary History
Best Children/Young Adult Program
IRELAND
My Creative Life
  • Grey Heron Media Limited
  • RTÉ Junior Radio
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Children/Young Adult Program
Best Audio Book - Nonfiction
UNITED KINGDOM
One Two Three Four: The Beatles in Time, By Craig Brown, Read by Mark McGann, Kate Robbins and Craig Brown
  • HarperCollins Publishers
  • HarperCollins Publishers
  • Finalist
Audio Books Best Audio Book - Nonfiction
Best Audio Book - Nonfiction
UNITED KINGDOM
Ramble Book: Musings on Childhood, Friendship, Family and 80s Pop Culture - Written and Narrated by Adam Buxton
  • HarperCollins Publishers
  • HarperCollins Publishers
  • Finalist
Audio Books Best Audio Book - Nonfiction
Best Audio Book - Children's
UNITED KINGDOM
Audio Books Best Audio Book - Children's
Best Narration - Ensemble
UNITED KINGDOM
Audio Books Best Narration - Ensemble