Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
"Is it genetic?"
  • Bronze
  • SERIES
  • USA
  • Sankofa Communivercity, LLC
  • In Those Genes Podcast
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
  • Dr. Janina Jeff - Executive Producer and Expert Host
  • Sam Riddell - Lead Producer & Sound Designer
  • Cinthia Pimentel - Assistant Producer & Production Manager
  • Danya AbdelHameid - Assistant Producer
  • Chad Milner - Music Producer and Audio Engineer
  • Maya Blasingame - Fact Checker
  • Iris Batiste - Intern
  • Matt Riddell - Principal Voice Actor
  • Imani Willis - Voice Actor
  • David Perrin - Cover Artwork Artist
  • AnaSimone Guillaume - Intern
  • Dr. Tina Lasisi - Expert Guest
  • Chris Diggins - Creative Director
  • Mrs. Irma Shaw - Guest
  • Dr. Saida Grundy - Expert Guest
  • Delande Justinvil - Expert Guest
  • Janicia Francis - Voice Actor
  • Dr. C. Brandon Ogbunugafor - Expert Guest
  • Dr. Marquitta White - Expert Guest
  • Kersten Pierre - Intern

2020 Winners

Best Performance by an Actor
IRELAND
Wogan's Sweet Sixteen by Kenneth Sweeney, starring Al McKenna
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • RTÉ Drama On One
  • Silver
Craft Best Performance by an Actor
Best Editing
IRELAND
Digging For Fire
  • RTÉ Radio 1 Extra
  • RTÉ Drama On One
  • Silver
Craft Best Editing
Health Podcast
AUSTRALIA
Great Minds
  • SBS - Special Broadcasting Service
  • SBS
  • Silver
Podcasts Health Podcast
Best Regularly Scheduled Social Justice Program
Exonerated with Clay Cane
  • SiriusXM
  • SiriusXM
  • Silver
Entertainment Best Regularly Scheduled Social Justice Program
Best Children/Young Adult Program
SWEDEN
Summer loving: Banjo Baby
  • Swedish Radio
  • Youth Radio Drama, Swedish Radio
  • Silver
Entertainment Best Children/Young Adult Program
Social Justice Student Content
Uncurated: Unpacking Australia's Hidden Histories
  • The University of Melbourne
  • Centre for Advancing Journalism
  • Silver
Student Social Justice Student Content
Best Innovation
UNITED KINGDOM
The Skewer
  • Unusual Productions
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Silver
Craft Best Innovation
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Close to Death
  • USG Audio
  • USG Audio, a division of Universal Studio Group
  • Silver
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Best Interview
Graham Norton & Hillary Clinton
  • Virgin Radio UK
  • Virgin Radio UK
  • Silver
Craft Best Interview
Best Digital Drama Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Barred
  • B7 Media
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Bronze
Digital Best Digital Drama Program