Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Children/Young Adult Program
Kids Commute
  • Bronze
  • SERIES
  • USA
  • Interlochen Public Radio
  • Interlochen Public Radio WIAA 88.7FM
Entertainment Best Children/Young Adult Program
  • Kate Botello - Host
  • Anthony Bero - Producer
  • Amanda Sewell - Executive Producer
  • Joseph Levesque - Production Assistant

2020 Winners

Best Narration - Ensemble
UNITED KINGDOM
The Fall of Gondolin by J. R. R. Tolkien, edited by Christopher Tolkien, read by Timothy and Samuel West
  • HarperCollins Publishers
  • Available through all audiobook download retailers
  • Silver
Audio Books Best Narration - Ensemble
Best Digital Drama Program
IRELAND
Crossing The Red Line
  • Hugh Hick
  • RTE Radio 1 Extra
  • Silver
Digital Best Digital Drama Program
Technology Podcast
USA
Sleepwalkers
  • iHeart Media
  • iHeart Media
  • Silver
Podcasts Technology Podcast
Religion Podcast
USA
The New Activist, Esther Series
  • International Justice Mission
  • International Justice Mission
  • Silver
Podcasts Religion Podcast
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
USA
70 Million
  • Lantigua Williams & Co.
  • Lantigua Williams & Co.
  • Silver
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Best Sound
INDIA
THE SOUND OF EMPOWERMENT
  • Music Broadcast Ltd.
  • Radio City 91.1 fm
  • Silver
Craft Best Sound
Best Narration - Ensemble
UNITED KINGDOM
Before We Was We
  • Penguin Random House
  • Penguin Random House Audio
  • Silver
Audio Books Best Narration - Ensemble
Best Extended NEWS Coverage
UNITED KINGDOM
Ceasefire Baby - the funeral of Lyra McKee
  • Q RADIO
  • Q RADIO
  • Silver
NEWS PROGRAMS Best Extended NEWS Coverage
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
NEW ZEALAND
Black Sheep - The Story of White Supremacy
  • Radio New Zealand
  • rnz.co.nz
  • Silver
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Best Coverage Of Breaking News Story
NEW ZEALAND
Christchurch Terror Attacks
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Silver
NEWS PROGRAMS Best Coverage Of Breaking News Story