Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Community Service
RADIO PARVAAZ
  • Finalist
  • SINGLE
  • INDIA
  • India Vision Foundation
  • RADIO PARVAAZ
Documentary Community Service
  • Monica Dhawan - Director - India Vision Foundation
  • Abhishek Sharma - Conceptualiser
  • DIvya Vasudeva - Conceptualiser
  • Love Khetarpal - Programming Manager
  • Govind Singh - Radio Presenter
  • Ravi Shrivastava - Head - Inside Prison Programme
  • Mayank Deep Bansod - Sound Designer
  • Neelakshi - Meditation Guide
  • Bhopuwala Creative Solutions Pvt Ltd - Sound Design and Master
  • Yashika Aggarwal - Write ups and Transcription

2020 Winners

Best Regularly Scheduled Social Justice Program
Exonerated with Clay Cane
  • SiriusXM
  • SiriusXM
  • Silver
Entertainment Best Regularly Scheduled Social Justice Program
Best Children/Young Adult Program
SWEDEN
Summer loving: Banjo Baby
  • Swedish Radio
  • Youth Radio Drama, Swedish Radio
  • Silver
Entertainment Best Children/Young Adult Program
Social Justice Student Content
Uncurated: Unpacking Australia's Hidden Histories
  • The University of Melbourne
  • Centre for Advancing Journalism
  • Silver
Student Social Justice Student Content
Best Innovation
UNITED KINGDOM
The Skewer
  • Unusual Productions
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Silver
Craft Best Innovation
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Close to Death
  • USG Audio
  • USG Audio, a division of Universal Studio Group
  • Silver
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Best Interview
Graham Norton & Hillary Clinton
  • Virgin Radio UK
  • Virgin Radio UK
  • Silver
Craft Best Interview
Best Digital Drama Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Barred
  • B7 Media
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Bronze
Digital Best Digital Drama Program
Social Justice Podcast
CANADA
CBC Podcasts: The Village (Season 2)
  • Canadian Broadcasting Corporation
  • CBC
  • Bronze
Podcasts Social Justice Podcast
Best Sound
INDIA
CLUBFM B88 Egg Day Promo - Best Sound-
  • CLUBFM
  • CLUBFM
  • Bronze
Craft Best Sound
Best Human Interest Story
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Best Human Interest Story