Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Performance by an Actor
The Other Side of the World
  • Finalist
  • SINGLE
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • TBC Audio
  • QR Audio Theatre
Craft Best Performance by an Actor
  • Simon Moorhead - Producer
  • Sorcha Brooks - Director
  • Jonathan Williamson - Writer
  • Jane Ray - Executive Producer
  • Beverley Hurll - Executive Prducer
  • Emily Rosen-Rawlings - Exective Producer
  • Steve Pritchard - Production Sound
  • Jon Culshaw - Alan Whicker
  • Tom Dussek - Cyril Moorhead
  • Matt Beaumont - Freddie Downton
  • Andy Cresswell - Donald Baverstock
  • Amelia Armande - Cynthia Kee
  • Charlie Buckland - Leonard Miall
  • Antonia Kinlay - Marguerite Higgins

2020 Winners

Comedy Podcast
UNITED KINGDOM
Rockanory
  • Unusual Productions
  • Absolute Radio
  • Bronze
Podcasts Comedy Podcast
Best Regularly Scheduled Comedy Program
UNITED KINGDOM
The Skewer
  • Unusual Productions
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Bronze
Entertainment Best Regularly Scheduled Comedy Program
Sound Art
UNITED KINGDOM
The Skewer
  • Unusual Productions
  • BBC Radio 4
  • Bronze
Entertainment Sound Art
Culture & The Arts Podcast
Art Bust: Scandalous Stories of the Art World
  • USG Audio
  • USG Audio, a division of Universal Studio Group
  • Bronze
Podcasts Culture & The Arts Podcast
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
The Followers: Madness of Two
  • USG Audio
  • USG Audio, a division of Universal Studio Group
  • Bronze
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Harsh Reality: The Story of Miriam Rivera
  • Wondery
  • Wondery
  • Bronze
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Sports Podcast
The Lead
  • Wondery
  • Wondery
  • Bronze
Podcasts Sports Podcast
Social Issues
AUSTRALIA
Jaleh's Drive For Freedom
  • ABC Radio National
  • Days Like These
  • Finalist
Documentary Social Issues
Social Justice Podcast
AUSTRALIA
Jaleh's Drive For Freedom
  • ABC Radio National
  • Days Like These
  • Finalist
Podcasts Social Justice Podcast
Music
UNITED KINGDOM
The Saints Are Coming
  • Absolute Radio
  • Absolute Radio
  • Finalist
Documentary Music