Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Music Podcast
Music Life
  • Silver
  • SERIES
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • BBC World Service
  • BBC
Podcasts Music Podcast
  • Ashley Clivery - Lead Producer
  • Ella Atcheson - Assistant Producer
  • Ella Weekes - Assistant Producer
  • Tom Pooley - 2nd Producer
  • Christopher Reay - Editor
  • Simon Pitts - Commissioning Editor
  • Alex Burnard - 2nd producer
  • Hardeep Dhadda - 2nd producer
  • Sarah Evans - Assistant Producer

2020 Winners

Best Coverage Of Breaking News Story
USA
Notre Dame
  • CBS News Radio
  • CBS News Radio
  • Silver
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Best Coverage Of Breaking News Story
Personal Lives Podcast
USA
CPR's "On Something"
  • Colorado Public Radio
  • N/A
  • Silver
Podcasts Personal Lives Podcast
National Or International Affairs
SOUTH KOREA
Documentary National Or International Affairs
Best Talk Show Host
INDIA
THODA PERSONAL WITH RUBINA
  • Digital Radio Broadcasting 93.5 Red Fm
  • KAL RADIO LIMITED
  • Silver
On-Air Talent Best Talk Show Host
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
30 for 30 Podcasts: Season 6
  • ESPN Films
  • 30 for 30
  • Silver
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Best Children/Young Adult Program
USA
The Punies
  • Granity Studios
  • Granity Studios: Apple music hosts the podcast
  • Silver
Entertainment Best Children/Young Adult Program
Best Narration - Ensemble
UNITED KINGDOM
The Fall of Gondolin by J. R. R. Tolkien, edited by Christopher Tolkien, read by Timothy and Samuel West
  • HarperCollins Publishers
  • Available through all audiobook download retailers
  • Silver
Audio Books Best Narration - Ensemble
Best Digital Drama Program
IRELAND
Crossing The Red Line
  • Hugh Hick
  • RTE Radio 1 Extra
  • Silver
Digital Best Digital Drama Program
Technology Podcast
USA
Sleepwalkers
  • iHeart Media
  • iHeart Media
  • Silver
Podcasts Technology Podcast
Religion Podcast
USA
The New Activist, Esther Series
  • International Justice Mission
  • International Justice Mission
  • Silver
Podcasts Religion Podcast