Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Drama Podcast
Dead Memory Clinic
  • Gold
  • SERIES
  • BELGIUM
  • Welcome to Earth
  • Radio Télévision Suisse (RTS) and Radio et Télévision Belge Francophone (RTBF) with the support of F.A.C.R., the FWB, the Fonds Gulliver and the ACSR of Bruxelles
Podcasts Drama Podcast
  • Sebastian Dicenaire - Writer and director
  • Pierre Devalet - Sound recorder
  • Héléna Réveillère - Sound editor
  • Mathieu Haessler - Editing consultant
  • Anne Lepère - Sound designer
  • Elias Vervecken - Sound effects
  • Gérald Wang - Mixer
  • Fabien Magry - Main cast - Hippolyte Polycarpe
  • Marie Diaby - Main cast - Barbara / Émilie

2020 Winners

Best Special Event
Baat Baat Pe Jobs (It's Raining Jobs)
  • Radio Mirchi 98.3FM
  • 98.3 Mirchi, Delhi, Entertainment Network India Limited
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Special Event
Best Audio Book - Fiction
Darjeeling Jomjomat
  • Radio Mirchi 98.3FM
  • Radio Mirchi Kolkata
  • Finalist
Audio Books Best Audio Book - Fiction
Best Coverage Of Ongoing News Story
Mirchi Gully Gang
  • Radio Mirchi 98.3FM
  • Radio Mirchi
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Best Coverage Of Ongoing News Story
Best Original Music
UDD KE JAYEGA KYA
  • Radio Mirchi 98.3FM
  • RADIO MIRCHI
  • Finalist
Craft Best Original Music
Best Public Affairs Program
ARGENTINA
Maradona, the Downfall of the King
  • radio mitre
  • Radio Mitre
  • Finalist
NEWS PROGRAMS Best Public Affairs Program
Best Coverage Of Ongoing News Story
NEW ZEALAND
Christchurch Mosque shooter sentencing
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
NEWS PROGRAMS Best Coverage Of Ongoing News Story
Best Investigative Reporting
NEW ZEALAND
Guyon Espiner
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Best Investigative Reporting
Best Talk Show Host
NEW ZEALAND
Jim Mora
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
On-Air Talent Best Talk Show Host
Best Talk Show Host
NEW ZEALAND
Kathryn Ryan
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
On-Air Talent Best Talk Show Host
Best Radio Personality: Network/Syndicated
NEW ZEALAND
Kim Hill
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
On-Air Talent Best Radio Personality: Network/Syndicated