Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Drama Podcast
Dead Memory Clinic
  • Gold
  • SERIES
  • BELGIUM
  • Welcome to Earth
  • Radio Télévision Suisse (RTS) and Radio et Télévision Belge Francophone (RTBF) with the support of F.A.C.R., the FWB, the Fonds Gulliver and the ACSR of Bruxelles
Podcasts Drama Podcast
  • Sebastian Dicenaire - Writer and director
  • Pierre Devalet - Sound recorder
  • Héléna Réveillère - Sound editor
  • Mathieu Haessler - Editing consultant
  • Anne Lepère - Sound designer
  • Elias Vervecken - Sound effects
  • Gérald Wang - Mixer
  • Fabien Magry - Main cast - Hippolyte Polycarpe
  • Marie Diaby - Main cast - Barbara / Émilie

2020 Winners

Personal Lives Podcast
AUSTRALIA
A Moment in Time: Stories of Older Australians
  • SBS - Special Broadcasting Service
  • SBS
  • Finalist
Podcasts Personal Lives Podcast
Education Podcast
AUSTRALIA
The Uluru Statement from the Heart in your language
  • SBS - Special Broadcasting Service
  • SBS Radio – Uluru Dialogue, UNSW Indigenous Law Centre
  • Finalist
Podcasts Education Podcast
Program Open
Progress Avengers Program Open
  • Sirius XM Radio
  • SiriusXM Progress
  • Finalist
Promotion Spots, Opens & IDs Program Open
Culture & The Arts
Documentary Culture & The Arts
Best Children/Young Adult Program
SiriusXM Kids Place Live
  • SiriusXM
  • SiriusXM
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Children/Young Adult Program
Best Music Special
UNITED KINGDOM
Get Back: The Beatles in Britain
  • Somethin Else
  • The Beatles Channel, SiriusXM
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Music Special
Sports Podcast
GIANT
  • Spotify
  • Spotify
  • Finalist
Podcasts Sports Podcast
Best Director
SWITZERLAND
Grauen: "the curse"
  • SRF Swiss Radio and Television
  • SRF Kultur Swiss Radio and Television
  • Finalist
Craft Best Director
Social Issues
Philosophy Talk
  • Stanford University
  • KALW
  • Finalist
Documentary Social Issues
Best Writing
UNITED KINGDOM
My Dyspraxic Life
  • Steve Bailey / Plan A Productions Ltd
  • BBC
  • Finalist
Craft Best Writing