Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Serialized Podcast
The Greatest Menace
  • Bronze
  • SERIES
  • AUSTRALIA
  • Lockdown Productions
  • Audible
Podcasts Serialized Podcast
  • Patrick Abboud - Writer, producer and host
  • Simon Cunich - Writer and producer
  • Siobhan McHugh - Consulting producer
  • Paul Horan - Director, Original Podcasts, Audible
  • Unison Sound - Sound design
  • Nick Wales - Composer

2020 Winners

Best Student Documentary
Uncurated: Unpacking Australia's Hidden Histories
  • The University of Melbourne
  • Centre for Advancing Journalism
  • Finalist
Student Best Student Documentary
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
UNITED KINGDOM
Sweet Bobby
  • Tortoise Media
  • Tortoise Media
  • Finalist
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Forced To Flee
  • UN High Commissioner for Refugees
  • UNHCR, the UN Refugee Agency
  • Finalist
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Best Writing
UNITED KINGDOM
Rockanory
  • Unusual Productions
  • Absolute Radio
  • Finalist
Craft Best Writing
Best Regularly Scheduled Comedy Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Rockanory
  • Unusual Productions
  • Absolute Radio
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Regularly Scheduled Comedy Program
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Do You Know Mordechai?
  • USG Audio
  • USG Audio, a division of Universal Studio Group
  • Finalist
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Sports Podcast
The Greatness with Kareem Maddox
  • USG Audio
  • USG Audio, a division of Universal Studio Group
  • Finalist
Podcasts Sports Podcast
Best Music/Personality Show
The Chris Evans Breakfast Show with Sky
  • Virgin Radio UK
  • Virgin Radio UK
  • Finalist
MORNING DRIVE/AFTERNOON PROGRAMMING Best Music/Personality Show
Best Music Special
UNITED KINGDOM
Songs From Amy's Jukebox
  • We Are Grape Ltd
  • Absolute Radio
  • Finalist
Entertainment Best Music Special
Program ID
UNITED KINGDOM
BBC RADIO 1 XTRA'S COSMIC WIND DOWN
  • WIZZFX
  • BBC RADIO 1 XTRA & BBC Sounds
  • Finalist
Promotion Spots, Opens & IDs Program ID