Winners Gallery

Back to Search
News Podcast
Post Reports
  • Silver
  • SERIES
  • USA
  • The Washington Post
  • The Washington Post
Podcasts News Podcast
  • Madhulika Sikka - Executive Producer
  • Martine Powers - Host
  • Matt Collette - Senior Producer
  • Maggie Penman - Producer
  • Ted Muldoon - Producer/Sound Designer
  • Reena Flores - Producer
  • Alexis Diao - Producer
  • Jordan-Marie Smith - Producer
  • Linah Mohammad - Producer
  • Rennie Svirnovskiy - Producer

2020 Winners

National Or International Affairs
SOUTH KOREA
Documentary National Or International Affairs
Best Talk Show Host
INDIA
THODA PERSONAL WITH RUBINA
  • Digital Radio Broadcasting 93.5 Red Fm
  • KAL RADIO LIMITED
  • Silver
On-Air Talent Best Talk Show Host
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
30 for 30 Podcasts: Season 6
  • ESPN Films
  • 30 for 30
  • Silver
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Best Children/Young Adult Program
USA
The Punies
  • Granity Studios
  • Granity Studios: Apple music hosts the podcast
  • Silver
Entertainment Best Children/Young Adult Program
Best Narration - Ensemble
UNITED KINGDOM
The Fall of Gondolin by J. R. R. Tolkien, edited by Christopher Tolkien, read by Timothy and Samuel West
  • HarperCollins Publishers
  • Available through all audiobook download retailers
  • Silver
Audio Books Best Narration - Ensemble
Best Digital Drama Program
IRELAND
Crossing The Red Line
  • Hugh Hick
  • RTE Radio 1 Extra
  • Silver
Digital Best Digital Drama Program
Technology Podcast
USA
Sleepwalkers
  • iHeart Media
  • iHeart Media
  • Silver
Podcasts Technology Podcast
Religion Podcast
USA
The New Activist, Esther Series
  • International Justice Mission
  • International Justice Mission
  • Silver
Podcasts Religion Podcast
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
USA
70 Million
  • Lantigua Williams & Co.
  • Lantigua Williams & Co.
  • Silver
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Best Sound
INDIA
THE SOUND OF EMPOWERMENT
  • Music Broadcast Ltd.
  • Radio City 91.1 fm
  • Silver
Craft Best Sound