Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Talk/Interview Special
The Kalb Report
  • Finalist
  • SINGLE
  • USA
  • The National Press Club
  • National Press Club, MPT, Federal News Radio
Talk Programs Best Talk/Interview Special
  • Marvin Kalb - Moderator
  • Michael Freedman - Executive Producer
  • Heather Date - Senior Producer
  • Tiina Kreek - Producer
  • Scott Graham - Director
  • Lindsay Underwood - Producer
  • Avi Feinberg - Producer
  • Bob Ludwig - Producer
  • Bryan Kane - Producer
  • Gil Klein - Producer
  • Kat Bugg - Producer

2020 Winners

Narrative/Documentary Podcast
CANADA
Immersions: Grise Fiord
  • Radio-Canada
  • Société radio-Canada (French CBC)
  • Bronze
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Best Drama Special
CANADA
Miss Julie, from the balcony of ICI Première
  • Radio-Canada/CBC
  • ICI Radio-Canada Première
  • Bronze
Entertainment Best Drama Special
Best Mini Series
CANADA
Tous les chats sont gris
  • Radio-Canada/CBC
  • Société Radio-Canada, ICI Musique
  • Bronze
Entertainment Best Mini Series
Best Writing
IRELAND
The Lyric Feature: Island Time : a monologue in nine chapters
  • RTE Lyric FM
  • Aerial / Sparks commissioned by Galway 2020 European Capital of Culture
  • Bronze
Craft Best Writing
Best Director
IRELAND
Rainbow Baby by John O'Donnell, Directed by Gorretti Slavin
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • RTÉ Drama On One
  • Bronze
Craft Best Director
History
IRELAND
The Little Shop of Secrets
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • Documentary on One
  • Bronze
Documentary History
Biography/Profiles
IRELAND
The Long Run
  • RTÉ Radio 1
  • Documentary On One
  • Bronze
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
GIANT
  • Spotify
  • Spotify
  • Bronze
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Health/Medical
UNITED KINGDOM
My Dyspraxic Life
  • Steve Bailey / Plan A Productions Ltd
  • BBC
  • Bronze
Documentary Health/Medical
Education Podcast
SWEDEN
Heart and Mind
  • Swedish Educational Broadcasting Company
  • URplay.se
  • Bronze
Podcasts Education Podcast