Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Children/Young Adult Program
Teens Talk
  • Silver
  • SINGLE
  • CANADA
  • Radio-Canada/CBC
  • ICI PREMIÈRE
Entertainment Best Children/Young Adult Program
  • Caroline Jamet - General Manager, Radio and Digital Audio
  • Sylvie Julien - Senior Director, ICI Première
  • Karen Pouliot - Senior Content Manager
  • Pascale Cusson - Producer
  • Zeneb Blanchet - Host
  • Céline Girard - Researcher
  • Pierre Delong - Technician
  • Sébastien Heppell - Technician

2020 Winners

Best Coverage Of Ongoing News Story
Mirchi Gully Gang
  • Radio Mirchi 98.3FM
  • Radio Mirchi
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Best Coverage Of Ongoing News Story
Best Original Music
UDD KE JAYEGA KYA
  • Radio Mirchi 98.3FM
  • RADIO MIRCHI
  • Finalist
Craft Best Original Music
Best Public Affairs Program
ARGENTINA
Maradona, the Downfall of the King
  • radio mitre
  • Radio Mitre
  • Finalist
NEWS PROGRAMS Best Public Affairs Program
Best Coverage Of Ongoing News Story
NEW ZEALAND
Christchurch Mosque shooter sentencing
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
NEWS PROGRAMS Best Coverage Of Ongoing News Story
Best Investigative Reporting
NEW ZEALAND
Guyon Espiner
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Best Investigative Reporting
Best Talk Show Host
NEW ZEALAND
Jim Mora
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
On-Air Talent Best Talk Show Host
Best Talk Show Host
NEW ZEALAND
Kathryn Ryan
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
On-Air Talent Best Talk Show Host
Best Radio Personality: Network/Syndicated
NEW ZEALAND
Kim Hill
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
On-Air Talent Best Radio Personality: Network/Syndicated
Narrative/Documentary Podcast
NEW ZEALAND
The Service
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
Podcasts Narrative/Documentary Podcast
Best Live Sound
NEW ZEALAND
Toku Reo Waiata
  • Radio New Zealand
  • RNZ National
  • Finalist
Craft Best Live Sound