Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Profiles/Community Portraits
Palabras Mayores
  • Finalist
  • SERIES
  • MEXICO
  • CPS Media
  • Radiante 98.3 FM
Documentary Profiles/Community Portraits
  • Fernando González Corona - Productor ejecutivo
  • Claudia Meléndez Estrada - Directora y Productora
  • Juan Carlos Díaz - Productor
  • David Cuevas García - Idea original / Coproductor
  • Ioshio Hernández - Asistente de producción

2020 Winners

Best Two Way Telephone Talk/Interview Show
AUSTRALIA
Afternoons with James Valentine
  • Australian Broadcasting Corp. Sydney
  • ABC Radio Sydney
  • Bronze
MORNING DRIVE/AFTERNOON PROGRAMMING Best Two Way Telephone Talk/Interview Show
Best Classical Format
UNITED KINGDOM
Faithless Presents Sister Bliss
  • Bauer Media
  • Scala Radio
  • Bronze
Programming Format Best Classical Format
Editorial Or Viewpoint Program
UNITED KINGDOM
The Trumped Republicans
  • BBC Radio
  • BBC
  • Bronze
Documentary Editorial Or Viewpoint Program
Serialized Podcast
UNITED KINGDOM
Paradise
  • BBC Radio 5 Live
  • BBC Radio 5 Live and BBC Sounds
  • Bronze
Podcasts Serialized Podcast
Sports & Recreation
UNITED KINGDOM
supersisters: The fight to inspire
  • BBC World Service London
  • BBC World Service
  • Bronze
Documentary Sports & Recreation
Environment & Ecology
Bioneers Series 18 - Part 2
  • Bioneers
  • Radio stations and internet distribution
  • Bronze
Documentary Environment & Ecology
National Or International Affairs
UNITED KINGDOM
Stories from the New Silk Road
  • BlokMedia
  • BBC World Service
  • Bronze
Documentary National Or International Affairs
Health Podcast
USA
Prognosis
  • Bloomberg
  • Bloomberg
  • Bronze
Podcasts Health Podcast
Best Children/Young Adult Program
NEW ZEALAND
The Crazy Kiwi Christmas Kids Show
  • CBA Trust (Christian Broadcasting Association)
  • Newstalk ZB
  • Bronze
Entertainment Best Children/Young Adult Program
Best Interview
CANADA
Conversation with Margaret Atwood
  • CBC RADIO AND AUDIO
  • Q with Tom Power
  • Bronze
Craft Best Interview